12022 Greenway Drive 103, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001779 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12022 Greenway Drive 103
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6924 / -80.2332
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Greenway Village Condo South 0
  • Building: Greenway Village Condo South 02
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath desirable first floor condo in Royal Palm Beach featuring numerous updates and quality finishes throughout. The updated kitchen offers beautiful oak cabinetry with pull out shelves, granite countertops, ceramic top range, refrigerator with ice maker, built in microwave, and newer fixtures and sinks. Both bathrooms have been updated with new cabinetry, fixtures, and decorative tiled showers with built in seating. Wood flooring throughout the entire unit provides a warm and low maintenance living space. Additional features include plantation shutters, mirrored closet doors, updated lighting and plumbing fixtures, and attractive window treatments with verticals. The home includes accordion hurricane shutters, plus additional storm protection for the rear patio sliders. Recent improvements include a new A/C installed December 2024, newer appliances and a 2023 roof. Conveniently located near Royal Palm Beach Commons Park, offering scenic walking trails, lakes, playgrounds, picnic areas, and year round community events, such as a green market, concerts and food truck events. Community features a pool and active clubhouse. Enjoy easy access to one of the area's most popular outdoor recreation destinations. Desirable first floor location. Priced to sell.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Mansard
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Library, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 615
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Greenway Village South Association #2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: Greenway Village So Cond No 2 Par 103 Bldg 22
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 72414326100221030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 140 Lake Meryl Drive 233, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33411
$139,000.00 ($126.83 / sqft )

140 Lake Meryl Drive 233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Golden Lakes Village. This bright and spacious residence offers a comfortable, open layout designed for easy living. The unit feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391262
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan Cordoba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Lake Constance Drive #224, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$176,999.00

224 Lake Constance Drive #224 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522918
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12021 Greenway Drive 105, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$139,900.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

12021 Greenway Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015228
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Sparrow Drive 10b, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$149,000.00 ($198.67 / sqft )

126 Sparrow Drive 10b Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away with peaceful waterfront views and no rear neighbors, this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the heart of Royal Palm Beach offers the kind of quiet setting that's hard to come b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018762
  2. Provided by Realty OF America
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12009 Poinciana Boulevard 207, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$144,900.00 ($133.18 / sqft )

12009 Poinciana Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

A great second floor unit in the best 55+ community with large public park across the street, with walking trails, dog park, live entertainment, splash pad, driving range, amphitheater and more. The p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019771
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Greenway Vlg N 210, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$145,000.00 ($134.26 / sqft )

3 Greenway Vlg N 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tranquil Florida retreat! This light filled second floor residence showcases beautiful lake views and a peaceful setting within a desitrable senior community. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020100
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 East Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$174,500.00 ($224.29 / sqft )

61 East Court Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom oasis. This charming unit features a spacious living area, a well appointed kitchen with modern appliances, and a comfortable bedroom with ample closet space. The b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 778 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021282
  2. Provided by Propertio
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12003 Poinciana Boulevard 103, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$144,900.00 ($138.26 / sqft )

12003 Poinciana Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updates first floor unit, must be seen to be appreciated. Gorgeous kitchen with quartz countertops, kitchen with all brand new major appliances. Updated bathrooms, luxury vinyl flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080674
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12027 Greenway Circle 204, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$144,900.00 ($133.18 / sqft )

12027 Greenway Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the heart of the vibrant 55+ Greenway Village community. Located directly across from Royal Palm Beach Commons Park, enjoy scenic walking trails, lakes, and lush g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136929
  2. Provided by P.O.P. Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Lake Constance Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$164,900.00 ($159.94 / sqft )

120 Lake Constance Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tranquility awaits you. Step inside this beautifully updated condo where serene water views, well appointed upgrades and light, bright living spaces create the perfect retreat. This spacious 2br/2ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140948
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice