106 Toteka Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001220 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 106 Toteka Circle
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $949,000
  • Price sqft: $376
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2525
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9211 / -80.1128
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Loxahatchee Club At Maplewood
  • Elementary School: Jerry Thomas
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Nicklaus Vance
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the prestigious Loxahatchee Clubranked #17 by Forbes among the nation's most exclusive golf and country clubsthis newly renovated residence offers both luxury and comfort. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a bright, open layout that seamlessly connects the living and dining spaces. The updated kitchen is designed for both style and function, showcasing custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Impact glass and porcelain tile flooring run throughout the home, adding a modern and cohesive touch. Enjoy this spacious primary suite which boasts dual closets and a beautifully updated en suite bath and walk in shower. Step outside to a custom backyard retreat complete with a covered patio, summer kitchen, and a newly installed paver driv way and walkway. Residents of the Loxahatchee Club enjoy access to exceptional amenities, including a fitness center, spa services, and a resort style walk in pool. The community's signature Jack Nicklaus designed golf course is one of the highest rated courses in the area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Summer Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 907
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOXAHATCHEE CLUB AT MAPLEWOOD PL 6 PH 2 LT 9
  • Parcel Number: 30424111080000090
  • Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: R2(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Kopsia Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,075,000.00 ($285.07 / sqft )

104 Kopsia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Botanica! One of the most sought after Jupiter communities. Located in the heart of Jupiter. Family friendly "A" rated school district. 4 bedroom, 3bath CBS home with private pool, ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3771 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019995
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Marlberry Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$949,000.00 ($338.08 / sqft )

324 Marlberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The combined charm of New England and Charleston, with tree lined streets and private preserve, defines the intimate community of NEW HAVEN at ABACOA. New Haven amenities include Clubhouse, fitness ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021960
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Sugarberry Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$985,000.00 ($282.64 / sqft )

133 Sugarberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to 133 Sugarberry Drive a spacious 4 bed, 4 bath FLORIDA home in the highly sought after Community of Botanica in Jupiter. Home IDEALLY located directly across from the heated community pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024597
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 102 Crab Cay Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$980,000.00 ($328.86 / sqft )

102 Crab Cay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious gated community of Rialto, this elegant one story Cambridge model lakefront residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and refined Florida living. With over

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026537
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Behring Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$925,000.00 ($310.40 / sqft )

212 Behring Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the hottest community in all of Jupiter Rialto! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home spans 2,322 sq. ft. of beautiful living space. Not only does this home sit on one of the most de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130564
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Rockwood Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($256.02 / sqft )

7102 Rockwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT Opportunity! 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home in the heart of Jupiter is currently rented at $5500/month through August. The main level features a designer kitchen with two tone cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3902 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158277
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Honeysuckle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$899,000.00 ($320.27 / sqft )

113 Honeysuckle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 113 Honeysuckle A Beautifully Updated Home in the Heart of Jupiter. This meticulously maintained residence offers just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space in Abaco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001073
  2. Provided by 1 M Group Luxury Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Paradise Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,099,900.00 ($386.20 / sqft )

188 Paradise Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this immaculate 3 bedroom + den (with a murphy bed), 2.5 updated bath pool home situated on a corner lot in the lovely New Haven subdivision of Abacoa. This open concept floorplan is perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003847
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Via Rosina, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($318.76 / sqft )

207 Via Rosina Virtual Tour More Like This

Low HOA ($145/mo!), fully renovated designer Belmont model in the community of Paseos, offering a private preserve side retreat on a corner lot. This beautifully customized CBS home features 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007898
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Faith Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$980,000.00 ($355.20 / sqft )

126 Faith Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate coastal life in this Key West style retreat located in the hidden gem community of Sims Cay in Jupiter. This 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath home features soaring vaulted ceilings and an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008291
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice