2474 Bedford Mews Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000633 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $614,000
  • Price sqft: $367
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1675
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6475 / -80.2598
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Bedford Mews At Wellington
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning new listing is everything you have been searching for and more! Step into this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desired Bedford Mews community, just minutes from the Wellington International Horse Show Grounds. Filled with natural light, this bright and inviting home features clean wood look flooring, recessed lighting, and an open layout w/a bar for entertaining. The modern kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a designer tile backsplash, and ample counter space. The primary suite includes a walk in closet, dual sinks and a step in shower. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio, a grilling area and a private fenced yard lined with palm trees. Additional highlights include impact windows and doors, a one car garage, and access to the community pool in a quiet, picturesque neighborhood. Seller Improvements: New Doors and Windows Removed the Screened Enclosure New Fencing Updated the Primary Bathroom Completely Remodeled the Kitchen All New Appliances (except oven)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1180
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Davenport
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEDFORD MEWS AT WELLINGTON LOT 82
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414416080000820
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12260 Old Country Road S, Wellington, FL 33414
$670,000.00 ($320.12 / sqft )

12260 Old Country Road S Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 3 bed, 2 bath pool home with 2 car garage on a corner lot, NO HOA Fresh curb appeal with red accents, lush tropical landscaping, and mature palms welcomes you. Inside: bright open concept layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020054
  2. Provided by Bassie Signature Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1381 Wyndcliff, Wellington, FL 33414
$675,000.00 ($276.30 / sqft )

1381 Wyndcliff Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Wellington, with no HOA. This home features a desirable split floor plan with a spacious primary suite, walk in closet, and a fully renov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2443 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020573
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8292 Dominica Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$724,500.00 ($269.63 / sqft )

8292 Dominica Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Only 6 mi. To ''wef'', this extended oakmont, located in this beautiful manned, gated, aquatic community on the west side of the lake. The serenity of nature abounds, & flora thrives. Paved footpaths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$619,000.00 ($203.89 / sqft )

657 Juniper Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with no HOA offers a fantastic opportunity to create your ideal living space. Featuring vaulted ceilings in the main living area and a functional layout, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021307
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 Aviary Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$584,500.00 ($287.79 / sqft )

1110 Aviary Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained, this functional corner residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a bright, open concept design that seamlessly blends comfort and sophistication. The inviting living spaces fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1097 Aviary Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$595,000.00 ($267.18 / sqft )

1097 Aviary Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. Step inside to discover a beautifully renovated kitchen, thoughtfully updated wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023803
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8142 Jolly Harbour Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$725,000.00 ($269.82 / sqft )

8142 Jolly Harbour Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a den, private pool, and oversized fenced yard, ideally positioned on a PREMIUM .25+ acre lakefront lot in the highly sought after VillageWa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025220
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 11930 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$599,000.00 ($259.98 / sqft )

11930 Donlin Drive More Like This

NEW ROOF, NEW HOT WATER HEATER, IMPACT GLASS, and a freshly painted and sealed exterior set the tone for this beautifully upgraded Wellington home. Inside, the kitchen and two and a half bathrooms hav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026021
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Lakefield North Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$650,000.00 ($264.01 / sqft )

1631 Lakefield North Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside the sought after gated community of Lakefield North, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the kind of Wellington lifestyle buyers dream about, with peaceful mornings by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026060
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Chappard Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$687,500.00 ($207.39 / sqft )

1405 Chappard Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of Wellington's rarest opportunities! Nestled on an oversized lot in a quiet cul de sac, this single family home is packed with potential. Properties with this kind of lot size, layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026156
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice