1460 Ocean Boulevard 701, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,659,000
  • Price sqft: $714
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3724
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2132 / -80.092
  • County: Broward
  • City: LauderdaleByTheSea
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Europa By The Sea Condo
  • Building: Europa By The Sea Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the lifesytle of lauderdale by the sea with endless views 360 of the ocean & city sklyine, in this 3 bed/ 4 bath unit with media room. This unit features marble floors throughout & over $500,000 in custom woodwork finishes. Unique oil ceiling paintings remain with the unit, adding a distinctive artistic touch. This expansive residence includes fireplace, pirvate movie theater ,pirvate elevator. Located in a well maintained building with 24 hour concierge & full amenties. Just steps from your pirvate beach access. Experience resort style living year round. Near stores,resturants,nightlife.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Lobby, Maintained Community, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4079
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EUROPA BY THE SEA CONDO UNIT 701 PER CDO BK/PG: 42772/1516
  • Parcel Number: 494306ja0170
  • Unit Number: 701
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 1204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,075,000.00 ($1,078.95 / sqft )

900 Ocean Boulevard 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of coastal living at this brand new 3BR/3.1BA oceanfront condominium at Casamar Beach. Private elevator entry opens to light filled interiors in this flow through residence with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020868
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,395,000.00

730 Ocean Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 3BD/3BA residence offering a rare indooroutdoor lifestyle designed for everyday coastal living. One of only four units in the building with an expansive 2,000+ sq ft private terrace, ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10416846
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750,000.00 ($1,199.30 / sqft )

1116 Ocean Boulevard 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE : Just came off Lease PRICED TO SELL Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury at Pompano's newest beachfront treasure. This 3 bed, 3.5 bath + den residence . Ready to be designer finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10456066
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 505, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,575,000.00

900 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Casamar delivers the modern, ultra luxurious beachfront lifestyle everyone has been searching for. With multiple pools, oceanfront fitness & spa, pickleball, caf, lounges & 5 star amenities, this is w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10514908
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 1405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,650,000.00

900 Ocean Boulevard 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in Oceanfront living at Casamar: Pompano's newest luxury property! Stunning 14th floor 2 bed condo with den boasting 1,700 sf of living space plus an oversized 344 sf glass bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10519917
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Hillsboro Mile  107, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$2,775,000.00 ($892.28 / sqft )

1230 Hillsboro Mile 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in this Intracoastal front residence within the boutique Mediterranea community. A new standard of waterfront architecture, this move in ready home features a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545452
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Briny Avenue 706, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,150,000.00 ($1,278.41 / sqft )

305 Briny Avenue 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open Now! Indoor Outdoor living at its best! Discover your exclusive oasis in this stunning new construction oceanside condominium, boasting spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bathrooms units. Experience unpar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10960748
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Briny Avenue 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,650,000.00 ($1,064.26 / sqft )

305 Briny Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Open! Indoor Outdoor living at its best! Discover your exclusive oasis in this stunning new construction oceanside condominium, boasting spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bathrooms units. Experience unpar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052974
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Ocean Boulevard Mph02, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,650,000.00 ($1,030.33 / sqft )

1600 Ocean Boulevard Mph02 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse! Sophisticated coastal living in this 3 bed, 4.5 bath custom designed condo at Aquazul, Lauderdale by the Sea. Spanning 2,572 SF; Private Elevator entry, floor to ceiling windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085092
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Briny Avenue 601, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,995,000.00 ($1,234.54 / sqft )

305 Briny Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105285
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice