6161 2nd Avenue 114, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000071 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6161 2nd Avenue 114
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4039 / -80.0832
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Boca Teeca Condo 4
  • Building: Boca Teeca Condo 4
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! Located in the most desirable area in Boca! This converted 3 bedroom Condo is completely renovated! It even has a screened patio area with an outside garden area available for your unique unit. Washer/Dryer included inside the property. Walk outside of your home to the pool/clubhouse which is right next door! You even have your parking spot conveniently located out front. Close to beaches, downtown Boca, Delray, & Highways! Ceilings were just renovated to smooth texture!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 900
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA COND UNIT FOUR PAR 114
  • Parcel Number: 06434705130001140
  • Unit Number: 114
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: R3C(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$239,900.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001490
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 67th Street A203, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$269,000.00 ($241.04 / sqft )

260 67th Street A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after East Boca areajust minutes from the beach. This move in ready home is perfectly priced for you to add your personal touch. Vaulte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020073
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 2nd Avenue 718, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$249,000.00 ($237.14 / sqft )

5500 2nd Avenue 718 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine and fully updated, this penthouse level 1 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom condo is located in the highly sought after Boca Teeca community, offering resort style living with a heated pool and be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022047
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6699 2nd Avenue 216, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$269,000.00 ($206.92 / sqft )

6699 2nd Avenue 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

.Spacious corner unit 2/2 + convertible Den that can be used as a 3rd bedroom. Light, bright & airy unit with breathtaking view.ready for new owner!! Freshly painted !! new a/c 2025 ,new microwave

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024122
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 70th Street 103, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$295,000.00 ($269.16 / sqft )

110 70th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready ground floor condo in East Boca. This two bedroom, two bath features impact windows, 2024 A/C, 2026 HW tank, SS appliances, freshly painted interiors, new smooth finish ceilings througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027518
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 67th Street A104, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,900.00 ($268.73 / sqft )

260 67th Street A104 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED NOW UNDER $300K One of Best Values in Boca! Seller has priced aggressively for quick sale! Bring all offers! Updated 2BR/2BA Ground Floor Condo in a quiet Boca Raton community w/ plen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513822
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$259,000.00

5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Motivated! Easily converted to a 3 bedroom. Penthouse level unit in the newest Boca Teeca building, featuring the nicest pool & the only clubhouse in the community. A clean canvas ready for yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538724
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 2nd Avenue 237, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$239,500.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

6000 2nd Avenue 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Click your heels when you walk into this pristine 2nd floor condo featuring 2 bed 2 bath plus den which can be converted to a 3rd bedroom. Tiled floors throughout. Hurricane protection on all windows.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556640
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 67th 507 Street 507, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$240,000.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

198 67th 507 Street 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

EAST BOCA, IT'S BOCA TEECA!!! LARGE 2/2 PLUS DEN, Den has been converted into a 3rd bedroom for an office or extra room, a PLUS!,PARTIAL IMPACT WINDOWS, WASHER AND DRYER IN UNIT, Management has just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058491
  2. Provided by Florida Prestigious Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,999.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location !! Rare opportunity1! Enjoy quiet sunsets from your private, serene lanai which is equipped with Hurricane proof sliding doors. This top floor unit offers a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079350
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice