9183 Nightingale Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259367 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9183 Nightingale Road
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $489,900
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2128
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5602 / -82.5494
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 1
  • Elementary School: Winding Water
  • Middle School: Winding Waters
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Century 21 Integra
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you enjoy entertaining this is the home for You! Enter your home by French Door w/glass inserts into the foyer which leads to the Formal Living Room. The Formal Living Room has beautiful tray ceiling, wall lighting and has a sliding door to the screened Lanai/Pool. The Family has sliding doors to the Lanai/Pool area in addition there is a door to the lanai from the breakfast area. And to the left of the Foyer is the Formal Dining room with large window. The Master Bedroom is very spacious & also has a sliding door to the Lanai/Pool area, His/her walking in closets lead to Luxurious Master Bath with dual sinks, garden tub, and an open walk in shower with built in bench. Kitchen has beautiful wood cabinets, with granite counter tops, breakfast bar open to the Family Room. Family room has a closet & built in entertainment center with an electric fireplace, bookshelves, and much more. Indoor Laundry has sink and cabinets on either side of the laundry & a wwindow. This home has THREE CAR GARAGE with a very long driveway for additional parking. The pool is solar heated and has an a raised area that has a water flow into the pool plus a robot pool cleaner. There is also a cover deck area attached to the screen lanai, a firepit in the backyard, pole barn and shed all on .56 acres.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Storm Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Winding Waters
  • School Elementary: Winding Water
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure, Other
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Underground
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: Royal Highlands Unit 2 Blk 3 Lot 6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R01 221 17 3300 0003 0060
  • Zoning Code: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8698 Mississippi Run, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$499,000.00 ($112.87 / sqft )

8698 Mississippi Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in glen lakes, this impeccably maintained 2000 built addison custom home is located on a double lot (. 7 acre) and is situated on a peaceful homesite. New roof being installed may, 2026. 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4421 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877900
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8402 Maybelle Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$475,000.00 ($123.83 / sqft )

8402 Maybelle Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful move in ready pool home in the highly desirable, gated golf course community of glen lakes packed with updates and offering an incredible flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455689
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amber Browder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9570 Southern Belle Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$553,777.00 ($139.84 / sqft )

9570 Southern Belle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful Lindhorst built pool home, perfectly positioned on the 5th hole of the prestigious Glen Lakes Golf Course. Designed for comfort and the Florida lifestyle, this spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456600
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Bennett, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11269 Duckling Way, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$447,990.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

11269 Duckling Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This to be built, two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a cover

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715233
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9276 Lake Cypress Loop, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$549,900.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

9276 Lake Cypress Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

"elegant glenlakes home with pool, lake view & modern upgrades" welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with a office/den in the sought after gated communitey of glenlakes cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3711 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878742
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Roseann Latoria, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11422 Warm Wind Way, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$585,000.00 ($173.44 / sqft )

11422 Warm Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

?? Florida Living at Its Finest Woodland Waters Pool Home in Weeki Wachee! ???? Escape to your own piece of paradise in this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage and sparkling sal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878349
  2. Provided by SUNBELT REAL ESTATE FLORIDA
  3. Contact Christopher Dufala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8421 Charleston Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$499,000.00 ($122.07 / sqft )

8421 Charleston Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Glen lakes 3 bedroom pool home on a cul de sac backing up to the chassahowitzka preserve 3 full bathrooms and a oversize garage 32x23 with a separate golf cart garage door enter the home from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883955
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8283 Nittany Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$575,695.00 ($164.20 / sqft )

8283 Nittany Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed four bedroom, three bathroom home offers a spacious and functional layout with upscale finishes throughout, including a private study located just off the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3506 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882342
  2. Provided by VITALE HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dane Ayers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7250 Madrid Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$479,900.00 ($118.03 / sqft )

7250 Madrid Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home is truly unique. The one owner home was designed with safety and security in mind. Coming from the Florida Keys this home was built with excep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884564
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tami Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11343 Curio Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$479,490.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

11343 Curio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a large great room, separate dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722112
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice