3362 St Ives Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259272 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3362 St Ives Boulevard
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1976
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.484 / -82.4891
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Pristine Place Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3362 Saint Ives Blvd, located in the desirable gated community of Pristine Place in Spring Hill. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers approximately 1,976 sq. ft. of living space with a comfortable, functional layout, inviting curb appeal, a beautiful flagstone paver driveway, and a peaceful neighborhood setting. Step inside and you'll immediately appreciate the high ceilings, spacious living areas, and easy flowing floor plan designed for everyday comfort. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet storage, a pantry, breakfast bar, and eat in nook, making it a great space for morning coffee, casual meals, or entertaining family and friends. The home also features an indoor laundry room with additional storage. The primary suite is a comfortable retreat with an ensuite bathroom featuring dual sinks, a garden tub, an updated walk in shower, and a private commode closet. On the opposite side of the home, the guest bedrooms are separated by the guest bathroom, which includes a single sink vanity, tub/shower combo, and tile flooring. Both guest bedrooms offer standard closets and remote controlled ceiling fans, matching the convenience found throughout the rest of the home. Out back, enjoy the screened and enclosed rear porch, perfect for relaxing, reading, entertaining, or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle without the hassle. Located in Pristine Place, residents enjoy wonderful community amenities including a community pool, fitness center, tennis and basketball courts, event hall space, and a Spectrum cable and internet bundle. Priced for a fast sale, this home is a fantastic opportunity for anyone looking for space, comfort, convenience, and community living in the heart of Spring Hill.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRISTINE PLACE PHASE 1 BLK A LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3768 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$409,610.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

3768 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Sunco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438073
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4495 Edenrock Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$400,000.00 ($115.04 / sqft )

4495 Edenrock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. AC replaced in 2018. Located in the sought after gated community of Sterling Hill, this spacious 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885538
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Argyll Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$312,900.00 ($62.58 / sqft )

675 Argyll Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 1,881 square feet of modern living space in the desirable community of Villages at Avalon Spring Hill FL. The open concept floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443355
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Zeke Lebnine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Glastonbury Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$384,900.00 ($120.36 / sqft )

617 Glastonbury Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully recently remodeled 4 bedroom 3 full baths and 3 car garage home enter the home through the brick paver walkway to the lead glass dual entry doors to the formal living and dining rooms th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881168
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Hillshire Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$384,500.00 ($119.89 / sqft )

555 Hillshire Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With light filled living spaces and intentional design, the Bedford offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a two story layout that lives ea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673303
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($110.29 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884811
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ocean Breeze Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$346,800.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

5525 Ocean Breeze Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 2200 square foot home is located on lot #72. It has four bedrooms, three bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715554
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13628 Covey Run Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$399,000.00 ($129.88 / sqft )

13628 Covey Run Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Spring Hill home! Step inside into the inviting foyer, where you are greeted by the downstairs home office. Through the foyer you'll find the kitchen, which boast

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374671
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Langley Drive Lot 81, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$363,700.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

12440 Langley Drive Lot 81 New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets upgrade brellin series, grani

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722782
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11693 Lavender Loop, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$390,000.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

11693 Lavender Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Picture Perfect Home! This 4BR/2.5BA/Office Flex Rm. home is immaculate & move in ready today! Upgraded FENCE, GUTTERS, and PAVERS! Enjoy a large downstairs living room, great flex/office area, open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3033 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496925
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Charlie Bodine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice