14116 Mulkerin Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259266 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14116 Mulkerin Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $377,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1598
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.631 / -82.5418
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34614
  • Subdivision: Woodhaven Estates
  • Elementary School: Winding Water
  • Middle School: Winding Waters
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Mediterranean style house on a paved road in the Woodhaven Estates, Royal Highlands of Weeki Wachee. Constructed in 1996 by Dream Custom Homes of Spring Hill, Fl. Features Roman columns at the front entrance, in the living room and the master bedroom. Ten foot ceilings, 8 foot palladium windows, decorative chandeliers, tile roof and stucco walls. Moen Monticello Roman faucets and bath fixtures throughout. Ceramic tile flooring. Located in an upscale neighborhood with one acre lots. 2026 Taxes: 1,469 No HOA Dues Square Footage: 2,024 Under roof 1,598 Living area 338 Rear lanai (screened in) 88 Covered entrance way 19x22 Living room 11x15.5 Kitchen 12.5x27.5 Master Bedroom 12.5x11.5 2nd Bedroom 11.5x8.5 3rd Bedroom 30x40 Garage (1,200 sf) 16x28 Garden shed Miscellaneous: Non smoking, no pets Garage constructed in 2018 with epoxy floors and paneled walls HVAC replaced in 2021 Underground sprinkler system covers entire 1 acre lot. Well and septic system. Well pump and tank replaced in 2021. Septic tank pumped in 2021. Breakfast nook in kitchen but no formal dining room. Utility room houses washer/dryer, sink tub, A/C air handler, and hot water heater. Driveway was decoratively stained in 2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Woodhaven Estates Blk E Lot 14
  • Parcel Number: R30 221 18 4315 00E0 0140
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15158 Celeste Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34614
$431,900.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

15158 Celeste Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brand New, Upgraded 4 Bedroom Home in Royal Highlands Community. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, this home offers modern living at i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937943
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13151 Trapper John Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
$409,900.00 ($145.15 / sqft )

13151 Trapper John Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Juliet a stunning, move in ready new construction home thoughtfully designed for modern living. From the charming covered front porch to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371563
  2. Provided by HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Cheyenne Copeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16113 Penn State Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
$419,900.00 ($144.30 / sqft )

16113 Penn State Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Brand new, craftsman style, luxury home!! Completed and move in ready!! Paved road!! No hoa!! No flood!! No rear neighbors!! This stunning home offers 4 large bedrooms + 2. 5 bathrooms + 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877114
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11805 Osprey Avenue, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
$429,900.00 ($131.07 / sqft )

11805 Osprey Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home to this rare opportunity to own your very own 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Royal Highlands area of Weeki Wachee. Situated on a .60 acre corner lot, this p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3280 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881387
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Anderson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13190 English Fir Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34614
$419,900.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

13190 English Fir Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand New, Upgraded 4 Bedroom Home in Royal Highlands Community. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home offers modern living at its finest,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937474
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11258 Lomita Wren Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
$415,000.00 ($124.36 / sqft )

11258 Lomita Wren Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Royal Highlands area! This charming two story home, built in 2004, sits on a spacious half acre lot and offers 3 bedrooms, (den could make a possi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3337 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882678
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14217 Earline Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34614
$404,900.00 ($144.61 / sqft )

14217 Earline Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, 2 car garageoffers a wide open floor plan filled with natural light and enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings. The large primary suite is a true retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937469
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12275 Scarlet Ibis Avenue, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
$397,250.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

12275 Scarlet Ibis Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Royal Highlands North! This lovely 2265 square foot home is located on a 0.53 acre lot and has four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Upgrades to this lovely abode include a sep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716581
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15115 Dusky Warbler Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34614
$451,900.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

15115 Dusky Warbler Road New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The moment you walk in this home, you'll be stunned how open this home is. The 4 Bedroom Home is in Royal Highlands Community. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3342 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937957
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15197 Duck Hawk Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34614
$379,900.00 ($191.77 / sqft )

15197 Duck Hawk Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. LGI Homes is proud to present The Kissimmee! This move in ready gem offers a variety of fantastic features, including beautiful front yard landscaping, a spacious living area, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477177
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice