11344 Rainbow Woods Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259180 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2543
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4789 / -82.5318
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Rainbow Woods
  • Elementary School: Explorer
  • Middle School: Explorer
  • High School: F.W. Springstead
  • Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Here it is! Rainbow Woods community has larger lots and more space than the surrounding areas. The 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage home has it all. No carpet any where in the house. Brand new AC, new stove and new fridge, Cathedral ceilings and an open floor plan. Walk in the double doors into the open foyer and a view of the private pool. This pool is 40 feet long and perfect for swimming laps or playing water sports. There is a storage closet, separate change closet and outdoor shower on the lanai along with a shed for any additional pool supplies. The 3 car garage hold all your toys AND there is a flex space with a mini split so you can create a home office, hang out area or workshop under AC. The large primary bedroom has an equally large bathroom with yet another mini split to cool or heat to your needs. Equipped with double sinks, walk in shower with new frameless doors and whirlpool tub for unwinding. The 2 guest bedrooms are on the other side of the home for privacy. There is a secret door in the guest closet that will allow entry between the two bedrooms. One of the guest bathrooms has access from the pool to keep wet footprints from trekking through the main living space. The large backyard has a fire pit, putting green and horseshoe pits for more outdoor fun. There is a separately fenced area on the side of the house for an fur babies. The sprinkler system is on a separate well and covers the front and back yard. The well motor was replaced in 2021. This home covers all the bases. So....What are you waiting for? Call now and book a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Outdoor Shower, Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: F.W. Springstead
  • Middle School: Explorer
  • School Elementary: Explorer
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Multi Units, Split System
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Rainbow Woods Lot 157
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R17 223 18 3242 0000 1570
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3925 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882111
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4289 Castle Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($124.21 / sqft )

4289 Castle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEED A HOME THAT ACCOMMODATES 2 FAMILIES PERFECTLY? CHECKOUT THIS AMAZING HOME DIFFICULT TO FIND! The perfect home for the multigenerational living or accommodating long term guests. One side you get

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882119
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Colucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($109.37 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465243
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5352 Lowell Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$489,990.00 ($175.62 / sqft )

5352 Lowell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

5352 Lowell Ave Spring Hill, FL New Construction Price: $489,900 | Seller Contribution: $10,000 toward closing costs (Flex Cash) | 2 1 Buydown Available Property Highlights: Private In Law

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402204
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Amaraida Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13132 Long Valley Circle, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$521,990.00 ($152.05 / sqft )

13132 Long Valley Circle New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bayside I This Bayside I is Ready Now! This single story home masterfully blends style and comfort, epitomizing relaxed Florida living. Upon entry,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411778
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14818 Edgemere Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$446,900.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

14818 Edgemere Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller is motivated and ready to move forward! Welcome to this amazing gated community where neighbors come together for fun filled festivities! This home features two hvac systems with uv light filtr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416508
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3780 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$440,730.00 ($120.88 / sqft )

3780 Obsidian Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467849
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$458,200.00 ($125.67 / sqft )

3734 Obsidian Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438051
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13504 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$475,000.00 ($65.97 / sqft )

13504 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Spring Hill, located in the highly sought after Barrington at Sterling Hills community and best of all, NOT in a flood zone! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home was b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498695
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jakea Cates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($123.29 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882327
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice