13504 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13504 Golden Lime Avenue
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2781
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4868 / -82.5036
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Sterling Hill
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: Hernando
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in Spring Hill, located in the highly sought after Barrington at Sterling Hills community and best of all, NOT in a flood zone! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home was built just 5 years ago and offers the perfect blend of modern style, space, and flexibility. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by an enormous Great Room featuring soaring 12 ft tray ceilings all opening to a large screened lanai perfect for entertaining or relaxing year round. The spacious split bedroom layout provides privacy for everyone and makes this home ideal for multigenerational living. The gourmet kitchen is truly the heart of the home and a chef's dream, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island with a breakfast bar, a walk in pantry, and a generous breakfast room for casual dining. The luxurious primary suite is privately situated on one side of the home and showcases tray ceilings, a large walk in closet, and a spa like bathroom with double sinks, a spacious shower, and an oval soaking tub. On the opposite side, bedrooms two and three share a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom. Need space for in laws or adult children? This home delivers! Down the hall past the 3 car garage, you'll find a grand private suite complete with its own living room, equipped for installation of a kitchenette (perfect as a family room or game room), a fourth bedroom, and a third full bathroom. A large laundry room separates this wing from the main home, offering incredible flexibility and privacy. Residents enjoy amazing community amenities just down the street, including a clubhouse, two community pools, a splash pad, fitness center, party room, walking trails, lighted tennis courts, basketball courts, and a dog park. With easy access to the Suncoast Parkway, you can be in Tampa in minutes. This spacious, modern home truly has it all don't miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 19
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Guest Suite, In-Law Floorplan, Jack and Jill Bath, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Barrington At Sterling Hills Unit 1 Lot 69
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R16 223 18 1391 0000 0690
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3925 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882111
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4289 Castle Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($124.21 / sqft )

4289 Castle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEED A HOME THAT ACCOMMODATES 2 FAMILIES PERFECTLY? CHECKOUT THIS AMAZING HOME DIFFICULT TO FIND! The perfect home for the multigenerational living or accommodating long term guests. One side you get

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882119
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Colucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($109.37 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465243
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14818 Edgemere Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$446,900.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

14818 Edgemere Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller is motivated and ready to move forward! Welcome to this amazing gated community where neighbors come together for fun filled festivities! This home features two hvac systems with uv light filtr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416508
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13504 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$475,000.00 ($65.97 / sqft )

13504 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Spring Hill, located in the highly sought after Barrington at Sterling Hills community and best of all, NOT in a flood zone! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home was b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498695
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jakea Cates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($123.29 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882327
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$460,400.00 ($108.76 / sqft )

3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475039
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12054 Conway Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$495,000.00 ($175.04 / sqft )

12054 Conway Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12054 Conway, a beautifully designed pool home nestled on a generous .68 acre lot in the highly sought after community of Rainbow Woods. From the moment you arrive, the circular driveway a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883160
  2. Provided by HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Liz Piedra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Old Windsor Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$439,900.00 ($60.68 / sqft )

1216 Old Windsor Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Like NEW but WITHOUT the wait! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2020 built home offering modern living without the wait of new construction. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and over 2,800 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473370
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Morgan Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice