9127 Lingrove Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258853 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9127 Lingrove Road
  • Viewed: 362
  • Price: $188,888
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1316
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5343 / -82.5723
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Heather Sound
  • Elementary School: Winding Water
  • Middle School: Winding Waters
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT. BEST PRICE IN HEATHER SOUND. Lakefront living in Heather Sound Private Dock and Extensive updates and upgrades! Nestled on a serene lakefront in the sought after 55+ of the Heather Sound Community. This is a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath + loft villa. This home invites you to embrace the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Enjoy mornings on your private dock or embrace the outstanding Florida sunsets. Step inside to find a spacious layout featuring a living room, dining area and an inviting kitchen complete with wood cabinetry and a full suite of updated stainless steel appliances (2020) including refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher & smooth top range; tile flooring flows throughout the main spaces, Primary bedroom has newer carpet, while the guest bedroom has newer wood laminate flooring. Upstairs, a versatile loft with newer carpet provides additional living or guest space and includes a convenient Murphy bed ideal for visiting family and friends. One of the home's standout features is the vinyl window enclosed porch with tile flooring, offering year round enjoyment and peaceful view of the lake. This villa is loaded with valuable updates including a new roof (2023), new A/C heat pump (2020), and new Andersen double pane windows upstairs and new Pella windows downstairs, enhancing energy efficiency and comfort. Additional conveniences include a stacked washer & dryer in a private closet and three televisions that convey with the home. Residents of Heather Sound enjoy access to a private village pool and the HOA covers exterior maintenance, irrigation and lawn care, including watering and pest control allowing for truly low maintenance living. Whether you're seeking a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this lakefront villa offers a relaxed lifestyle in a welcoming community and designed for active adults. The Heather offers an optional executive style golf course for those who want to enjoy a round close to home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Dock, Impact Windows
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Boat Dock, Boat Launch, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 24
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Heather Sound Lot 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: R26 222 17 2298 0000 0080
  • Style: Contemporary, Villa
  • Views: 362
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14279 Montclair Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$219,900.00 ($97.30 / sqft )

14279 Montclair Drive Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Updated 3BR/2BA Home in Brookridge 55+ Golf Community Move In Ready Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1,500 sq ft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Brookridge 55+ golf course c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885251
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dickinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9127 Lingrove Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$188,888.00 ($111.05 / sqft )

9127 Lingrove Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEST PRICE IN HEATHER SOUND Lakefront living in Heather Sound Private Dock and Extensive updates and upgrades! Nestled on a serene lakefront in the sought after 55+ of the Heather S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884791
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobbi Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7385 Crestwood Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$196,500.00 ($110.46 / sqft )

7385 Crestwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream villa in the desirable Heather community of Weeki Wachee! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a peaceful, well established gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882179
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ley Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9288 New Orleans Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$219,000.00 ($103.60 / sqft )

9288 New Orleans Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your vacation retreat located at 9288 new orleans dr, weeki wachee, fl inside an upscale gated golf community offering luxury amenities and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882264
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9151 Lingrove Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$185,000.00 ($109.15 / sqft )

9151 Lingrove Road Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming bungalow style villa is just as beautiful inside as it is outside, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a Florida Room, and a single car carp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884220
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8206 Country Club Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$210,000.00 ($78.36 / sqft )

8206 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home in the highly desirable 55+ gated golf community of Brookridge. This property also features an oversized two car garage along with a separate golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503191
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14274 Sandhurst Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$184,900.00 ($83.63 / sqft )

14274 Sandhurst Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Brookridge, Brooksville's premier 55+ manufactured home community where you own your land! With HOA fees of just 50/month, you can enjoy an active lifestyle without breaking the bank. This charming an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884897
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mario Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14131 Delsilver Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$209,900.00 ($120.70 / sqft )

14131 Delsilver Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated and truly move in ready, this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Brooksville, Hernando County, Florida offers comfort, style, and convenience. Recent upgrades include l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1739 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500056
  2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact John Blevins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9143 Lingrove Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$225,000.00 ($142.68 / sqft )

9143 Lingrove Road Adult Community More Like This

New roof in august 2024 and a/c in 2021 live the florida coastal dream in this artistic key west inspired waterfront retreat welcome to one of the most unique villas within the sought after 55+ ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505085
  2. Provided by FUTRELL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Alison Lydic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7496 Morelli Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$195,195.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7496 Morelli Avenue More Like This

MOTIVATED, MOTOVATED MOTVATED, ! If you're thinking of putting a new home in please look at this beautiful 3 2 2 split plan with cathedral ceilings wallboard throughout extra large master bedroom Ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2252533
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice