15009 Sterling Run, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258632 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15009 Sterling Run
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1410
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4944 / -82.4821
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Silverthorn Ph 4 Sterling Run
  • Elementary School: Chocachatti
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: Nature Coast
  • Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2/2/2 with den. Maintenance free villa on the 3rd green in gated silverthorn golf community. Partial water view. Hard to come by as these homes with this location do not come along very often. A/c 2020, roof 2022, new vinyl flooring 2026, freshly painted interior 2026, water heater 2024, appliances 2022. Very nice home. Will not last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Security, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 396
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Silverthorn Ph 4 Sterling Run Lot 18b
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 253 Rain Lily Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$324,850.00 ($143.42 / sqft )

253 Rain Lily Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE IN! Welcome home! This nearly new Harrisburg residence is just one year old and offers 2,265 square feet of inviting living space. Youll love the open floor plan, where the spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439857
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yisleni Marcilla Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12384 Langley Drive Lot 75, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$306,250.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

12384 Langley Drive Lot 75 New Construction Reduced More Like This

Ready now!! 4/2/2 1635 sqft features include: elevation premium, 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile in all areas except bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713427
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11030 Linden Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$289,900.00 ($193.78 / sqft )

11030 Linden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed Key West model home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,496 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Spring Hill. This home blends comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885181
  2. Provided by HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Liz Piedra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4041 Autumn Amber, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$320,000.00 ($141.09 / sqft )

4041 Autumn Amber Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Highly Sought After Prime Location The Barrington at Sterling Hill, a gated, walkable community with many modern amenities. Built in 2022, 4041 Autumn Amber offers 3/2/2 with 1672 sq. ft. of though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877519
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JACKIE Kanaar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4489 Golf Club Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$299,000.00 ($175.37 / sqft )

4489 Golf Club Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price reduced to $299,000 motivated seller welcome to your beautiful new home at 4489 golf club ln, located in the highly desirable silverthorn golf & country club! This inviting home spans 1,705 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106306
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Calderas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Perry Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$335,000.00 ($129.29 / sqft )

2202 Perry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Spring Hill Home with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Full Bathrooms, featuring a screened 2 car garage and welcoming double door entry. Inside, youll find vaulted ceilings, a spacious great room, and a fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2591 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459599
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jansel Lozano Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Daybreak Run Loop, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$333,100.00 ($225.37 / sqft )

3836 Daybreak Run Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Step Into Easy Living at Arbor Meadows Welcome to Spring Hills newest low maintenance havenArbor Meadows by Rocklyn Homes. Designed with comfort and simplicity in mind, the Driftw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909993
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ruben Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11430 Kingstree Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$279,900.00 ($110.94 / sqft )

11430 Kingstree Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful executive home in desirable Wellington 3 bedroom, 2 bath, formal dining room. 3 car garage, at the end of a quiet cul de sac. New flooring, fresh paint throughout, new kitchen cabinets. Comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881886
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact STEVE Theis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13277 Delbarton Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$315,000.00 ($174.32 / sqft )

13277 Delbarton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offering 1,807 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and true Florida charm. From the moment you arrive, the grand double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1807 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882419
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3841 Daybreak Run Loop, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$333,700.00 ($226.70 / sqft )

3841 Daybreak Run Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Arbor Meadows Where Comfort Meets Convenience! Discover the charm of Spring Hills newest maintenance free community, brought to you by Rocklyn Homes. Beautifully desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910269
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ruben Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice