15025 Brookridge Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15025 Brookridge Boulevard
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1693
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5429 / -82.4846
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Brookridge Comm Unit 2
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Florida's Best Choice Realty
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home to Your Brookridge Retreat: Have you ever walked into a home and instantly felt, this is the one? This beautifully maintained furnished property in the sought after 55+ community of Brookridge, delivers that feeling and so much more. Interior Highlights: Open floor plan with abundant natural light, vaulted ceilings and a soothing color palette. Spacious bedrooms, an eat in kitchen featuring island with cooktop. A built in oven and microwave, both have convection capabilities. An attached formal dining room with an expandable dining table, for extra seating. A rear sunroom with wet bar perfect for relaxing or entertaining. An office with French doors, a charming window seat, built in cabinetry and shelving. Also, a sleeper sofa offers extra guest accommodations. Indoor laundry room with additional storage, mop sink and central vac system. Primary suite has a large closet with built ins, en suite offers a walk in linen closet, glass enclosed shower, a double vanity and extra cabinetry. Cooling ceiling fans, easy care flooring, crown molding, and thoughtful details throughout. Outdoor Living: Resort style outdoor entertaining spaces. Low maintenance stone yard with concrete walkways surrounding the property. Oversized carport with extra parking and a circle drive. An attached workshop large enough for two golf carts. Shelving for storage and some tools are also included. A handy feature is the garage door opener, for easy in and out golf cart driving. Enclosed front porch with glass windows that open to circulate fresh air. SELLER IS LEAVING A GOLF CART FOR THE NEW BUYERS ALSO. Recent Updates: New Roof (2022), New AC (2022), New Window Blinds (2026). Community Perks: Brookridge is an active 55+ gated community offering: Sparkling swimming pool, 18 hole golf course, Shuffleboard, Fitness center, Library, Security patrol, Clubs, activities, and social events daily, weekly, and monthly. Your furry friends are welcome here too! Prime Location: Situated on Florida's west coast, just moments from: Weeki Wachee Springs and its famous mermaids. The Suncoast Parkway (589) for easy access to Tampa and the airport Shopping, dining, and medical facilities nearby. Call today and preview this home before its too gone....
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached Carport, Circular Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Other
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: BROOKRIDGE COMMUNITY UNIT 2 BLK 13 LOT 15
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: R1-MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8521 Southern Charm Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$299,000.00 ($126.27 / sqft )

8521 Southern Charm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom home with a bonus roomoffering plenty of space for work, play, or guests. With 1,754 sq. ft. of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409386
  2. Provided by THE ALDRICH AGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Denny Umphreys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 Bonnie Cove Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$317,000.00 ($119.49 / sqft )

9257 Bonnie Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Glen lakes community. Very few homes have a view like this one! Great yard space between the neighbor homes. Hoa includes spectrum cable and internet, trash, lawn waste removal, lawncare (cutting gras

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879411
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9579 Southern Charm Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$279,900.00 ($52.33 / sqft )

9579 Southern Charm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PRICED TO SELL! Charming Home in the Desirable Spring Ridge Community! Experience comfortable and stylish living at Southern Charm Circle, beautifully situated in the sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5349 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415905
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michelle Hyacinthe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10479 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$287,990.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

10479 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover the warmth of home in this cozy two story, three bedroom and 2.5 bathroom home. The thoughtful design creates an intimate a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715824
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10499 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$287,990.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

10499 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717710
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9255 Southern Charm Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$255,000.00 ($121.66 / sqft )

9255 Southern Charm Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within the Spring Ridge community, this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex villa home with a 2 car garage and a new roof welcomes you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882662
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10199 Holly Berry Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$270,000.00 ($115.24 / sqft )

10199 Holly Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained Addison Home in sought after GlenLakes Golf & Country Club Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath, 2 car garage Audubon model perfectly situated at the end of a qu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443479
  2. Provided by GLENLAKES REAL ESTATE OFFICE
  3. Contact Steven Skalkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9474 Mississippi Run, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$305,000.00 ($116.01 / sqft )

9474 Mississippi Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to GlenLakes Golf & Country Club, where comfort, convenience, and the lifestyle you deserve come together. Step into this beautifully updated, maintenance free 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476554
  2. Provided by GLENLAKES REAL ESTATE OFFICE
  3. Contact Steven Skalkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7410 Dundee Court, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$264,000.00 ($134.56 / sqft )

7410 Dundee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This nice 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home on a corner lot in the beginning of a cul de sac. Home features a living room and dining room L combo. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances with a view to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881700
  2. Provided by KINGS REALTY & RENTALS, INC.
  3. Contact Madeline Reyes-Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8646 Pinetop Ridge Lane, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$265,000.00 ($131.78 / sqft )

8646 Pinetop Ridge Lane Green Listing More Like This

This Anastasia model home by LGI Homes is a spacious one story retreat offered within the breathtaking gated community of Spring Ridge. This home features an open concept floor plan, 3 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464114
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jacque Wiest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice