11275 Furley Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258366 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11275 Furley Avenue
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $464,900
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2798
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.554 / -82.5364
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 2
  • Elementary School: Winding Waters K 8
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K 8
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Meridian Real Estate
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Custom built 2,798 sq ft 3 car garage almost half an acre brand new roof + ac (2025) no hoa no cdd no flood zone! Nearly 2,800 square feet. Almost half an acre. A brand new roof and a brand new ac system both done in 2025. No hoa telling you what to do with your land. No cdd fees. Not in a flood zone. This is the kind of home that's genuinely hard to find large, updated, and unrestricted. At 2,798 square feet of living space and 3,829 square feet under roof, this custom built home in weeki wachee gives you room to actually live. The grand double door entry opens to a massive foyer and formal living room with high ceilings and tray ceiling detail. The open kitchen and family room with gas fireplace is where everyone ends up. The oversized primary suite has a large garden tub, spacious bathroom, and huge walk in closet. Three bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, and a layout that works for families, guests, or a home office. Out back a screen enclosed rear porch overlooking a spacious backyard with room for a future pool, garden, or outdoor entertaining. Storage shed included. And that 3 car garage is a great feature. The big ticket items are already handled. Brand new roof (2025). Brand new ac (2025). New septic drainfield (2025). New exterior paint (2025). Nothing to worry about for years. No hoa. No cdd. No flood zone. Zoned for winding waters k 8 and weeki wachee high school. Minutes from the weeki wachee river, hernando beach, and weeki wachee springs state park. Tampa about an hour away. Nearly 2,800 square feet. Everything updated. No restrictions. This is the one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K-8
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K-8
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL HIGHLANDS UNIT 2 BLK 51 LOT 19
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R01-221-17-3300-0051-0190
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: R1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8698 Mississippi Run, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$499,000.00 ($112.87 / sqft )

8698 Mississippi Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in glen lakes, this impeccably maintained 2000 built addison custom home is located on a double lot (. 7 acre) and is situated on a peaceful homesite. New roof being installed may, 2026. 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4421 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877900
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11796 Memorial Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$427,990.00 ($129.19 / sqft )

11796 Memorial Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715834
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8402 Maybelle Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$475,000.00 ($123.83 / sqft )

8402 Maybelle Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful move in ready pool home in the highly desirable, gated golf course community of glen lakes packed with updates and offering an incredible flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455689
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amber Browder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9570 Southern Belle Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$553,777.00 ($139.84 / sqft )

9570 Southern Belle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful Lindhorst built pool home, perfectly positioned on the 5th hole of the prestigious Glen Lakes Golf Course. Designed for comfort and the Florida lifestyle, this spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456600
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Bennett, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11269 Duckling Way, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$447,990.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

11269 Duckling Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This to be built, two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a cover

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715233
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9276 Lake Cypress Loop, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$549,900.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

9276 Lake Cypress Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

"elegant glenlakes home with pool, lake view & modern upgrades" welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with a office/den in the sought after gated communitey of glenlakes cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3711 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878742
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Roseann Latoria, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8421 Charleston Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$499,000.00 ($122.07 / sqft )

8421 Charleston Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Glen lakes 3 bedroom pool home on a cul de sac backing up to the chassahowitzka preserve 3 full bathrooms and a oversize garage 32x23 with a separate golf cart garage door enter the home from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883955
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7250 Madrid Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$479,900.00 ($118.03 / sqft )

7250 Madrid Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home is truly unique. The one owner home was designed with safety and security in mind. Coming from the Florida Keys this home was built with excep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4066 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884564
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tami Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9971 Thaxton Street, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$448,500.00 ($144.91 / sqft )

9971 Thaxton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of country living and modern comfort with this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home situated on a fully fenced 3.2 acre lot overlooking a serene pond. The property boas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.23 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11854 Memorial Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$428,990.00 ($129.49 / sqft )

11854 Memorial Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724546
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice