7288 Coventry Court, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7288 Coventry Court
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $521
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.535 / -82.6214
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34607
  • Subdivision: Weeki Wachee Gardens
  • Elementary School: Westside
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Sunset Realty
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DOUBLE LOT!! Welcome home! This is a fantastic opportunity to own a waterfront gem, situated on a prime canal in a great location in Weeki Wachee! This home has so many bells and whistles, and with so many upgrades, this one makes for the perfect waterfront paradise! Situated on a double lot, this home gives so many opportunities with a spacious yard, so not only do you get stunning waterfront views, but also a yard PERFECT for entertaining! Let's step inside, immediately when you pull up you will notice the newer siding (2018) as well as a METAL ROOF (2015). Open your 4 car garage door and see a HUGE space for storage, a workshop, or parking your toys! This home is equipped with plenty of built in shelving in them garage which makes room for so many opportunities. Let's walk upstairs now, as you feel the nice breeze you'll enter your living room, which has recently been painted, as well as custom ceilings to give a great architectural feeling. Your living room is nice and open with a split floorplan and tastefully a remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, featuring newer stainless steel appliances. Save on your electric bill with these windows being installed in 2020, and HVAC 2021! The bedrooms are both very spacious, and include beautifully crafted entertainment walls built in. Stepping outside, you'll notice the other side of your double lot, fully fenced in and great for your furry friends or entertaining, perfect for enjoying peaceful waterfront views! Seller is also willing to finance depending on terms! Seller willing to include 2017 Tri toon pontoon boat at with full price offer! The sellers definitely took their time on this home, and now it can be yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Legal Description: Weekiwachee Gardens Unit 5 Lots 39 & 40 Orb 1833 Pgs 567-68 File #87-0009-cp-02
  • Parcel Number: R32 222 17 3970 0000 0400
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5421 Gay Street, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
$550,000.00 ($442.83 / sqft )

5421 Gay Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Write Your Own Story In the heart of Weeki Wacheewhere crystal clear spring waters wind gently toward the Gulf, where manatees drift like living sculptures beneath the surface, and where the legendary

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382284
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Summer Philhower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Turks Cap Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$565,000.00 ($132.07 / sqft )

3302 Turks Cap Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the coastal lifestyle in this 3 level waterfront home located on a desirable corner lot in the boating community of Hernando Beach. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood with indirect access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444144
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3342 Turks Cap Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$699,900.00 ($149.11 / sqft )

3342 Turks Cap Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Double lot, RV Port and spectacular view of the Gulf from the upstairs porch. Welcome to your waterfront retreat in Hernando Beach! This maticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4694 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876906
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dan Dempsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Gulfview Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$565,000.00 ($208.03 / sqft )

3336 Gulfview Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Direct gulf access pool home on an oversized 8,600 sq ft lot with 77 feet of concrete seawall, just minutes to open water. This fully remodeled 3 bedroom + flex space, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2716 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461133
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Sarah Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Rose Arbor Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$554,900.00 ($158.68 / sqft )

3209 Rose Arbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, a spacious and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool, canal to gulf front residence offering almost 3,500 sq ft of luxurious living space. Nestled in a vibrant,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882771
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Casner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3285 Minnow Creek Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$599,000.00 ($239.98 / sqft )

3285 Minnow Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront paradise! This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath stilt home offers modern coastal living on a deep water canal just minutes from the Gulf. Every detail has been beautifully updated simply

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880140
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3431 Palometa Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$649,000.00 ($167.48 / sqft )

3431 Palometa Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED HUGE PRICE REDUCTION ON THIS BRAND NEW WATERFRONT HOME! Now is your chance to own a stunning, newly built waterfront residence at a drastically reduced price. Built by a respected l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3875 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880486
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Donna Rosner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 Gulf Winds Circle, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$699,000.00 ($249.82 / sqft )

3409 Gulf Winds Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, lifestyle, and unforgettable sunset views define this exceptional, updated, waterfront, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage, salt water pool home. From the moment you arrive, the beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881748
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3270 Hibiscus Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$547,000.00 ($177.20 / sqft )

3270 Hibiscus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This elevated 2022 Gulfstream Homes custom build delivers modern coastal living with freedom and flexibility. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a thoughtful split open floor plan, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880914
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Stough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Des Prez Court, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$659,000.00 ($215.36 / sqft )

4207 Des Prez Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal dream home in Hernando Beach, Florida, where modern luxury and the tranquil Gulf Coast lifestyle converge! This stunning ELEVATED 3 story stilt home includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460531
  2. Provided by PARADISE LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Lou Tutko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice