6028 Palm Creek Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257195 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6028 Palm Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $491
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1221
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 138
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5436 / -82.6221
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34607
  • Subdivision: Palm Grv Colony Un 2
  • Elementary School: Brooksville
  • Middle School: Challenger K 8
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Main Deep Canal With direct access to the Gulf. Completely remodeled concrete block, this home offers a prime location with everything you would expect. Inside: new appliances and floors. Butcher block counter tops. Open floor plan. Walk in showers. Split System HVAC. New cabinets. Outside: Attached screened Lanai with TV. Attached laundry room with utility sink. Attached half bathroom. Attached temperature controlled ''spare room'' with bunk beds. All accessible from Lanai Outdoor screened kitchen with sink, garbage disposal, ceiling fan with attached outdoor covered patio. Great for fish cleaning or cooking Outdoor Patio with second story observation deck/patio. Great for watching the fish or sunsets while enjoying the breeze. Downstairs is another covered patio with a great view and cooled with a ceiling fan. Permits, Expansion & Investment Potential All remodeling and structures are permitted with the county. Foundation of the addition is permitted for a two story structure, offering future expansion potential Strong rental history in the neighborhood No HOA restrictions Short term rentals allowed (VRBOs OK) Excellent opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing investment property l Nearby: restaurants including Prime 88, Olive Garden, Longhorn, Bonefish,Carrabas, Wasabi's, Cody's, Cheddar's Scratch and many more. A large selection of local small excellent restaurants like Chicken Salad Chick, Nothing Bundt Cakes, Crumble and more. Stores such as Sprouts, Publix, Aldi's, Rural King, Lowe's, Home Depot, Walmart, Target and others all a short drive. Weeki Wachee Water Park(Mermaids), Pine Island Beach/Park, Bayport Pier and public boat ramp and Mary's Fish Camp within 5 miles. Bowlero Bowling and State of the Art GTX movie theaters. 45 minutes to TPA via Suncoast Parkway This location in the Nature Coast provides a small Florida style community with all the amenities of a large city.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Dock, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s), Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Dead End Street
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Challenger K-8
  • School Elementary: Brooksville
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Split System
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Varies by Unit, Zoned
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: PALM GROVE COLONY UNIT 2 LOT 26 ORB 328 PG 444
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3302 Turks Cap Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$565,000.00 ($132.07 / sqft )

3302 Turks Cap Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the coastal lifestyle in this 3 level waterfront home located on a desirable corner lot in the boating community of Hernando Beach. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood with indirect access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444144
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3342 Turks Cap Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$699,900.00 ($149.11 / sqft )

3342 Turks Cap Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Double lot, RV Port and spectacular view of the Gulf from the upstairs porch. Welcome to your waterfront retreat in Hernando Beach! This maticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4694 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876906
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dan Dempsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Gulfview Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$565,000.00 ($208.03 / sqft )

3336 Gulfview Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Direct gulf access pool home on an oversized 8,600 sq ft lot with 77 feet of concrete seawall, just minutes to open water. This fully remodeled 3 bedroom + flex space, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2716 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461133
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Sarah Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Rose Arbor Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$554,900.00 ($158.68 / sqft )

3209 Rose Arbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, a spacious and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool, canal to gulf front residence offering almost 3,500 sq ft of luxurious living space. Nestled in a vibrant,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882771
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Casner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3431 Palometa Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$649,000.00 ($167.48 / sqft )

3431 Palometa Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED HUGE PRICE REDUCTION ON THIS BRAND NEW WATERFRONT HOME! Now is your chance to own a stunning, newly built waterfront residence at a drastically reduced price. Built by a respected l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3875 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880486
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Donna Rosner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 Gulf Winds Circle, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$699,000.00 ($249.82 / sqft )

3409 Gulf Winds Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, lifestyle, and unforgettable sunset views define this exceptional, updated, waterfront, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage, salt water pool home. From the moment you arrive, the beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881748
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3270 Hibiscus Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$547,000.00 ($177.20 / sqft )

3270 Hibiscus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This elevated 2022 Gulfstream Homes custom build delivers modern coastal living with freedom and flexibility. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a thoughtful split open floor plan, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880914
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Stough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Des Prez Court, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$659,000.00 ($215.36 / sqft )

4207 Des Prez Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal dream home in Hernando Beach, Florida, where modern luxury and the tranquil Gulf Coast lifestyle converge! This stunning ELEVATED 3 story stilt home includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460531
  2. Provided by PARADISE LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Lou Tutko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3423 Palometa Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$585,000.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

3423 Palometa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this exceptional three story residence, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac with a private boat ramp and boat lift access leading directly to the Gulf of Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3432 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882272
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Mankotya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6093 Avenue Of The Palms, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
$695,000.00 ($171.01 / sqft )

6093 Avenue Of The Palms Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Private riverfront oasis elevated home with elevator, double lot, 275 ft of frontage, resort style pool & spa, 4 car garage, boat ramp experience the ultimate florida waterfront lifestyle in this s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485065
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Sarah Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice