7373 Fall Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2254217 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7373 Fall Street
  • Viewed: 806
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1186
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 326
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5376 / -82.476
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Potterfield Garden Acres
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Hernando
  • Provided by: Southern Coast to Country Rlty
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2/2 Manufactured Home on 1.20 Acres! Step outside and embrace the amazing outdoor spaces this property offers. The 10x12 screened in porch provides a bug free zone to relax and enjoy the fresh air. Protect your vehicles under the ample 12x26 carport. For the hobbyist or those seeking extra workspace, the 16x32 detached block garage with A/C is a dream come true. Nature lovers will appreciate the dedicated 12x12x13 Bird Hut, while the impressive 28x42 greenhouse with wood flooring offers endless possibilities for gardening enthusiasts. Located just a short drive from shopping, restaurants, Weeki Wachee Springs, Bayport, and Pine Island
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Covered, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Legal Description: Potterfield Garden Acres Sec M S213 Ft Mol Of S1/2 Of Lot 26 Less N66 Ft Of E146 Ft Mol Thereof
  • Parcel Number: R26 222 18 3190 0000 0261
  • Views: 806
  • Zoning Code: R1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9322 Seve Court, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$264,999.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

9322 Seve Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready for Immediate Occupancy! Seller is offering concessions to be used toward the buyer's closing costs and prepaids, or applied toward the first year

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461993
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14279 Montclair Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$219,900.00 ($97.30 / sqft )

14279 Montclair Drive Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Updated 3BR/2BA Home in Brookridge 55+ Golf Community Move In Ready Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1,500 sq ft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Brookridge 55+ golf course c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885251
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dickinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9255 Southern Charm Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$255,000.00 ($121.66 / sqft )

9255 Southern Charm Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within the Spring Ridge community, this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex villa home with a 2 car garage and a new roof welcomes you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882662
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10199 Holly Berry Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$270,000.00 ($115.24 / sqft )

10199 Holly Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained Addison Home in sought after GlenLakes Golf & Country Club Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath, 2 car garage Audubon model perfectly situated at the end of a qu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443479
  2. Provided by GLENLAKES REAL ESTATE OFFICE
  3. Contact Steven Skalkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7410 Dundee Court, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$264,000.00 ($134.56 / sqft )

7410 Dundee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This nice 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home on a corner lot in the beginning of a cul de sac. Home features a living room and dining room L combo. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances with a view to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881700
  2. Provided by KINGS REALTY & RENTALS, INC.
  3. Contact Madeline Reyes-Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10148 Duffy Circle, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$264,999.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

10148 Duffy Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready for Immediate Occupancy! This brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers 1,550 sq ft of living space (2,069 total) and is loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461990
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8646 Pinetop Ridge Lane, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$265,000.00 ($131.78 / sqft )

8646 Pinetop Ridge Lane Green Listing More Like This

This Anastasia model home by LGI Homes is a spacious one story retreat offered within the breathtaking gated community of Spring Ridge. This home features an open concept floor plan, 3 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464114
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jacque Wiest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9313 Gentle Ben Court, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$264,999.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

9313 Gentle Ben Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready for Immediate Occupancy! Seller is offering $5,000 to be used toward the buyers closing costs and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461953
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8917 Southern Charm Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$263,000.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

8917 Southern Charm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering 2k towards buyers closing costs! Nestled in a gated community, this charming duplex offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and a fenced back yard. Enjoy your own individua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447089
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Merritt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10367 Flycatcher Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$259,000.00 ($124.82 / sqft )

10367 Flycatcher Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10367 Flycatcher Rd in Brooksville, FL, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 2,075 sq. ft. of comfortable living on a generous 0.6 acre lot. "Zoning: RES" This well desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375576
  2. Provided by KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samih Sadiq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice