1415 Stuart Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B4902259 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1415 Stuart Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $284,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1751
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8862 / -81.8297
  • County: POLK
  • City: BARTOW
  • Zipcode: 33830
  • Subdivision: Hacklake
  • Provided by: CRAIG BURKE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Craig Burke
  • 863-899-5010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming home located in the heart of Bartow! This well maintained property offers numerous valuable updates that provide both comfort and peace of mind for years to come. Major improvements completed in 2022 include a new roof, updated HVAC system, and a solar system, all reported to be fully operational and performing great. Inside, youll appreciate the fresh interior paint that gives the home a clean and inviting feel, along with newer flooring in the spacious primary bedroom. The rear yard is fully fenced, offering the perfect space for pets, outdoor entertaining, or simply relaxing in privacy. Conveniently located near local shopping, dining, schools, and everything downtown Bartow has to offer, this property combines functionality, efficiency, and comfort into one great opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1232.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HACKLAKE PB 11 PG 43 BLK 8 LOT 25 & E1/2 OF 26
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33830 - Bartow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-08-406500-008250
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1230 Orange Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$325,000.00 ($139.49 / sqft )

1230 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

For buyers who value authenticity, craftsmanship, and legacy, this 1933 historic home presents a truly rare opportunity. Owned by the same family since 1965 and offered for the first time in decades,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902151
  2. Provided by CLEMENTS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact James Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1790 Sunrise Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
$329,000.00 ($152.46 / sqft )

1790 Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1790 Sunrise Drive in Bartow, Floridaan exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home situated on an oversized waterfront lot with 110 feet of waterfrontage and no HOA restri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902248
  2. Provided by CRAIG BURKE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Schaill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 587 Patton Loop, BARTOW, FL 33830
$324,990.00 ($117.96 / sqft )

587 Patton Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 Next Gen home offering the perfect blend of flexibility, privacy, and modern upgrades. This property features a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom main residence plus a private 1 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387193
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rocki Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Broadway Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$269,000.00 ($142.03 / sqft )

355 Broadway Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Blending timeless charm with modern updates, this beautifully maintained 1920 Craftsman style home offers character, comfort, and an unbeatable location. From the moment you arrive, the inviting 30 fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961063
  2. Provided by THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Kyle Kilburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2222 Sageland Way, BARTOW, FL 33830
$325,990.00 ($123.06 / sqft )

2222 Sageland Way Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! The Essex's versatile flex space can be used as a gaming area, home office or hobby space. The kitchen features a work island that overlooks the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501389
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Pershing Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
$329,900.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

163 Pershing Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom PLUS office Lennar NEXT GEN home located in the desirable Liberty Ridge community. Designed for comfort, flexibility, and true multi genera

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961328
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact John Hubbert, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3882 Resting Robin Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$329,000.00 ($106.47 / sqft )

3882 Resting Robin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Theres something about this home that just feels easy the second you pull up. Maybe its the modern blue exterior, the clean landscaping, or the fact that it still feels practically brand new. Either w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961711
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jen Lay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 542 Patton Loop, BARTOW, FL 33830
$259,900.00 ($84.11 / sqft )

542 Patton Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. **SHORT SALE PRICE BANK APPROVED !!! Can close quickly !!! **INVESTOR SPECIAL** Welcome to 542 Patton Loop. Built in 2020, this beautifully maintained home combines modern effi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298449
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice