36 Saddlebag Trail S, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: K4903143 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36 Saddlebag Trail S
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 954
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9011 / -81.4633
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33898
  • Subdivision: Saddlebag Lake
  • Provided by: BENDER REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Kris Bender
  • 863-223-8708
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful move in ready one bedroom, 1.5 bathroom fully furnished and turnkey home located in the sought after 55+ pet friendly and gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you own the land. The home will sleep up to 7, with the electric split king adjustable bed, 2 sofa beds and a portable cot, so the whole family can gather here. Totally remodeled, repiped and 4 point inspection passed, the home has undergone a massive amount of upgrades, including a new extra large concrete drive, new extra large carport, new windowed screen room with mini split air and heat, new kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances, new bathroom with granite counter top, new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, half bath with granite counter top and stacking full size washer and dryer. All the appliances and furniture are new within the last three years. The standing metal seamed roof is said to be life time. The large yard is beautifully landscaped and recently surveyed, and there is a really nice workshop with lots of tools. The central HVAC system was replaced in 2018. The golf cart is included in the sale, and it's batteries were replaced just last year. This modern home is equipped with a camera system and Alexa, for turning on your lights with voice activation. When you can pull yourself away from the home, check out all the resort has to offer. You'll feel like you're on vacation every day, with the sparkling heated community pool, screen enclosed hot tub, tennis and pickle ball courts, shuffleboard and horse shoes, a driving range, fitness center, saunas, a rec room with pool tables, and of course access to the lake for boating and fishing. There's even a dog park for your furry family members. There is truly something for everyone here, and all the amenities are included in your low quarterly HOA dues, as are your water, sewer and trash pick up. Come for the winter or live here year round, you don't want to let this one get away so call now for your private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 954.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 680.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tanisha Schroeder
  • Association Phone: 863-605-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: SADDLEBAG LAKE UNIT #2 PB 61 PGS 18/20 BLK 40 LOT 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-01-939020-040020
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$134,990.00 ($127.83 / sqft )

13 Silversides Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$5000 PRICE DROP! Welcome to 13 Silverside Street, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake in Lake Wales. This well maintained home offers the rare opportunity to own your o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959159
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Shiner Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$134,999.00 ($19.29 / sqft )

2534 Shiner Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath mobile home featuring a independent in law suite, ideal for extended family or guests. Situated on a 7,000 sq ft fenced lot with no HOA, this property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140270
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carolina Bela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Glenwood Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$135,000.00 ($109.14 / sqft )

232 Glenwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 232 Glenwood Dr, located in the desirable Twin Fountains 55+ LAND OWNED community. This very well maintained & updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with thoughtful space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145451
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Beaverkill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$138,990.00 ($123.22 / sqft )

56 Beaverkill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE DROP! Situated on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is being offered fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960137
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Glenwood Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$139,900.00 ($103.78 / sqft )

211 Glenwood Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained, furnished 2002 built 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offering 1,348 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Twin Fountains 55+ community. A covere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145220
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9072 Lake Point Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$139,900.00 ($96.22 / sqft )

9072 Lake Point Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME!! Beautifully maintained and upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in rural lake front 55+ manufactured home community. The home is completely and nicely furnished, and ready to move into.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936659
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Silversides Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$140,000.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

34 Silversides Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This park model 2/1 home comes partially furnished and is located in the PET FRIENDLY 55+ community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you OWN the land! Upon entering, you'll notice the loving care that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4902989
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2667 Snapping Turtle Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$144,900.00 ($156.82 / sqft )

2667 Snapping Turtle Drive More Like This

Fully remodeled manufactures home. No hoa. Property has new metal roof, new mini splits units, new water heater, updated plumbing and electrical systems. New kitchen cabinets and countertops. New appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Angie Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Rosalie Oaks Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$144,999.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

69 Rosalie Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This rare double lot waterfront opportunity offers a move in ready home plus an adjacent buildable parcel in the quiet Rosalie Oaks community on Lake Rosalie. The property features a 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483308
  2. Provided by A-WARD WINNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 Edgewood Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$145,000.00 ($93.19 / sqft )

347 Edgewood Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,352 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable, LAND OWNED 55+ community of Twin Fountains. This home features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149201
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice