460 Mckenna Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911228 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 460 Mckenna Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2294
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0794 / -81.6788
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Park Reserve
  • Provided by: LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  • Contact: Carolina Estevez
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in one of Winter Havens most convenient and desirable locations! Designed with both comfort and style in mind, this spacious open concept floor plan is perfect for entertaining, family gatherings, and everyday living. The bright and airy interior features abundant natural light, a modern kitchen with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and generous prep space, along with matching granite finishes in the bathrooms for a polished touch throughout. The expansive living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the enclosed rear patio an ideal space to relax, entertain guests, or enjoy Florida living year round. Enjoy the added benefit of solar panels, helping reduce monthly electric costs while providing energy efficient living. Community amenities include a sparkling pool, playground, and recreation areas for residents to enjoy. Ideally located just minutes from grocery stores, restaurants, shopping, hospitals, parks, and world famous theme parks, this home offers the perfect combination of convenience, comfort, and lifestyle. Dont miss this opportunity to lease a spacious, energy efficient home in the heart of Winter Haven!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1844.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Mgmt/ Carla S
  • Association Phone: 407-872-7608
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-02-522103-001910
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Woodland Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

137 Woodland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with only one previous tenant. No carpet throughouteasy care flooring in every room. Open and functional layout with modern finishes, well maintained and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958926
  2. Provided by TRIBUTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Emerson-Hunley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 279 Sunfish Drive Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,400.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

279 Sunfish Drive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedrooms 2 baths for rent in lovely Winter Haven, spacious home with open concept family room, dining and fully equiped kitchen. Home has a laundry room with washer and Dryer. Spacious yard for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149630
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maria C Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1309 26th Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,950.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1309 26th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Lease | Brand New Construction | No HOA Welcome home to this brand new 2024 build located from walking distance from Lake Cannon in beautiful Wint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352228
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF ORLANDO, LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Aldana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3895 Conine Drive E, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3895 Conine Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3BR/2BA Lakefront Home with Private Dock & No HOA Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront home featuring stunning water views and a private dock perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961819
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marquita Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Gotthard Pass Dr Pass, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,000.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1019 Gotthard Pass Dr Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location! Just minutes from malls, shopping centers, restaurants, and with easy access to major highways perfect for commuting and daily convenience. Vacant and move in ready. Easy to show.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144857
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Del Villacis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Sunfish Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,300.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

263 Sunfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent in the Lake Lucerne communitythis well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious and open floor plan.Newly fenced yard. The kitchen is equipped with granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143038
  2. Provided by HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 855 Turner Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,950.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

855 Turner Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing location! In this beautiful house you will find a 3 bedroom 2 full bath and a bonus room (use it as an extra bedroom, office, etc.) This modern house sits on a corner lot, spacious living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388629
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Britzeida Pichardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

241 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This cheerful 3 bedroom, 2 bath beauty is just four years young and sits in the sought after community of Lucerne Park Reserve. Step inside, and bright open spaces and plenty of space fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149482
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis Colon, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,150.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

258 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Winter Haven. This home features ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas and a spacious great room with a modern built in TV

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145223
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ruth Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Avenue U Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,100.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

3110 Avenue U Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and nicely updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental home, perfect for families or those who love extra space! This home boasts modern improvements throughout, offering comfort and style. The huge, fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903434
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Cartagena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice