2809 Runyon Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910993 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2809 Runyon Circle
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $609,900
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2642
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3649 / -81.4108
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Hunters Creek Tr 115 Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Endeavor Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Provided by: EDGAR FELCE REAL ESTATE BROKER
  • Contact: Edgar Felce
  • 407-832-2919
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity in the gated Devlin Green enclave of Hunters Creekthis exceptional home sits on one of the communitys most desirable lots with lake, former golf course, and conservation area views. A long private driveway framed by mature trees leads to a light filled two story home with soaring ceilings and panoramic views from nearly every room. The open layout is designed to maximize natural light and indoor outdoor living. Step outside to a resort style setting featuring a pool, expansive deck, pergola covered lounge, dining area, firepit, and multiple seating spacesall overlooking the water with unobstructed views. The oversized extended length garage offers extra storage or workspace. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite and large loft (easily a 4th bedroom) continue to capture stunning views. Located in award winning Hunters Creek near top rated schools, golf, parks, major highways, Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona, Disney, and Universal. A rare lifestyle opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2114.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Endeavor Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 478.66
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Luzette Reid
  • Association Phone: 407-240-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HUNTERS CREEK TRACT 115 PH 1 26/143 LOT64
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-24-29-3098-00-640
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden, Golf Course, Pool, Water
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3521 Molona Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$599,990.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

3521 Molona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is perfectly situated in an excellent location near top amenities, offering a thoughtful layout built for living. The highlight of the property is the sparkling screened in pool and oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3767 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399943
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pablo Cintron, Jr PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Kempton Chase Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$629,900.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

1161 Kempton Chase Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated pool home located in the desirable Hunters Creek area. This spacious residence features an open floor plan, abundant natural light, updated flooring, renovated bathrooms, and a be

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506053
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14125 Islamorada Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$695,000.00 ($185.28 / sqft )

14125 Islamorada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and serene 4 bed, 3 full bath, Luxury Home in the Heart of Hunter's Creek plus den/office, Hunters Creek. Gorgeous, private and serene waterfront and pristine conservation

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146575
  2. Provided by HS INVESTMENTS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Hugo Salinas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 Rolling Broak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$550,000.00 ($176.17 / sqft )

2503 Rolling Broak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The pride of ownership in this property shows throughout the entire home. This exquisite home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. With 4 BEDROOMS 2.5 BATHS, POOL/SPA, and a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331298
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Sean Flatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Hunters Isle Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$699,000.00 ($164.55 / sqft )

3851 Hunters Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY. Good for first time home buyers and Investors. Experience elevated living in this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in a gated community in the heart of Orlando.This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146606
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Muhammad Gadit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13546 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$629,997.00 ($195.41 / sqft )

13546 Tetherline Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION , LOCATION , LOCATION!!!!CORNER LOT POOL HOUSE with New AC''s....MINUTES TO DISNEY WORLD! Welcome to this beautiful and Full Renovated 2 STORY single family Pool home. This property is fabu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144333
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13851 Amberleigh Road, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$559,900.00 ($174.64 / sqft )

13851 Amberleigh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience space, comfort, and exceptional versatility in this impressive 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence located in a desirable South Orlando community. With over 2,700 square feet of thoughtfully de

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145884
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Paula Daza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13335 Paloma Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$700,000.00 ($171.32 / sqft )

13335 Paloma Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home in the highly sought after flora vista community of hunters creek, one of orlandos most desirable master planned neighborhoods. Where comfort, style, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396266
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Jessica Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14614 Grand Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$579,900.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

14614 Grand Cove Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller is ready to work with buyers and may contribute toward closing costs... An exciting opportunity to maximize value in todays market. Spacious pool

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3299 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366421
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Carlos Parra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4992 Hook Hollow Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$579,900.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

4992 Hook Hollow Circle More Like This

Come home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath residence with a private pool and oversized twocar garage, located in the highly desirable Hunters Creek community! Step inside to a bright and open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147841
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Saad Mrini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice