9 5th Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910819 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9 5th Street
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.253 / -81.2678
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Seminole Land And Inv Co
  • Provided by: CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Christie Artura
  • 321-222-9262
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in Special...$1595 for the first 3 months if leased by 5/22. Rent will increase to $1795 for the remainder of the lease term. Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath duplex located in St. Cloud near the Lakefront. LVT Flooring in bedrooms. Extra large back yard, screened in back porch and centrally located in St. Cloud. Lawn Care included. Dog allowed with non refundable pet fee, however some breed and age restrictions apply. First months rent and Security deposit equal to one months rent at a minimum, may be more depending on tenant screening. $75 application fee for each person 18 years of age or older. Our application process is online and can be completed at any time "completed" applications are processed on a first come, first serve basis applicants ARE WELCOME to apply prior to viewing unit. *SEPTIC property. Call today to schedule a showing as this property will not last long. Property is tenant occupied DO NOT SHOW UP TO PROPERTY YOU WILL BE TRESPASSED.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1110.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Blue Water Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-0725-0001-2640
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 521 Montana Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,595.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

521 Montana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Special...$1595 for the first 3 months if leased by 5/22. Rent will increase to $1695 for the remainder of the lease term. 2 bedroom 2 bath duplex for rent with a single car garage in a gre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910765
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Christie Artura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 201 Georgia Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,600.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

201 Georgia Avenue More Like This

Very nice duplex with two bedrooms and two baths. Spacious living room is adjacent to the eat in kitchen with all the appliances. Some of the other amenities include a washer and dryer closet in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148100
  2. Provided by CLARK INVESTMENT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Renee Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Dakota Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,650.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1400 Dakota Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location!!!Lovely 2BR 1BA cozy in law home EVERYTHING INCLUDED (electricity, water, internet) with a big front porch and yard. Everything inside is brand new. Enjoy easy clean up with tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148710
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Romery Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,650.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located at 408 New York Ave. in the heart of St. Cloud. This inviting residence features a screened in sunroom and sits just moments away from beautiful East Lake T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345716
  2. Provided by ROVIRA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Rovira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,595.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring a bright 900 sq ft layout with tile throughout, a spacious partially fenced backyard, and a convenient 1 car carport. Recent improvements include a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147296
  2. Provided by DAVIS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Davis-Hollingsed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3528 Bay Ct  , ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,595.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3528 Bay Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special: $1,595/month for the first 3 months if leased by 5/22! Rent will adjust to $1,795/month for the remainder of the lease term. Beautiful modern two bedroom one bath townhome in Pine Lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911019
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Christie Artura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Montana Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,495.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

217 Montana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special: $1495/month for the first 3 months if leased by 6/3! Rent will adjust to $1695/month for the remainder of the lease term. Beautiful newly renovated 2 bedroom 1 bath duplex for rent wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911017
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Christie Artura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Carolina Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,595.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1400 Carolina Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special: $1595/month for the first 3 months if leased by 5/22! Rent will adjust to $1695/month for the remainder of the lease term. Lovely 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home with a carport on an oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910812
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Christie Artura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a spacious backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or outdoor activities. One of the standout advantages is NO HOA, giving you more flexibility and fewer restrictions. Located just 1 block

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149056
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jeel Castillo-Lippi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Montana Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

500 Montana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living in this beautifully designed, brand new studio apartment located at in St. Cloud. This thoughtfully crafted space offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and privacyideal

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402754
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elisha Foxx
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice