500 Montana Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402754 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 500 Montana Avenue
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 500
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2534 / -81.3006
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: St Cloud 2nd Town Of
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Elisha Foxx
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience modern living in this beautifully designed, brand new studio apartment located at in St. Cloud. This thoughtfully crafted space offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and privacyideal for those seeking a clean, low maintenance lifestyle with upscale touches. Enjoy the convenience of your own private entrance, giving you the feel of a standalone residence. Step outside into your exclusive private courtyard, a rare and inviting feature that creates the perfect setting for morning coffee, quiet evenings, or entertaining in your own outdoor retreat. Inside, everything is completely brand new, from the sleek flooring and fresh paint to the modern fixtures and finishes. The open concept layout maximizes space and natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. The kitchen is designed with both style and functionality in mind, offering updated cabinetry, ample storage, and contemporary finishes. Perfectly situated in the heart of St. Cloud, this studio provides easy access to local shopping, dining, parks, and major roadwaysmaking commuting and everyday living seamless. This is an excellent opportunity for professionals, students, or anyone looking for a private, move in ready space with modern upgrades and outdoor living. Schedule your private showing today and experience the comfort and convenience this exceptional studio has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 500.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-0001-0029-0010
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 521 Montana Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,595.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

521 Montana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Special...$1595 for the first 3 months if leased by 5/22. Rent will increase to $1695 for the remainder of the lease term. 2 bedroom 2 bath duplex for rent with a single car garage in a gre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910765
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Christie Artura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Michigan Court 4, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,400.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

736 Michigan Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept and very affordable unit in the heart of St Cloud. This condo is strategically located near all major roads, Supermarkets, Schools, Valencia Community College, Transportation, Parks, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146187
  2. Provided by GRAHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ruth Hidalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 201 Georgia Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,600.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

201 Georgia Avenue More Like This

Very nice duplex with two bedrooms and two baths. Spacious living room is adjacent to the eat in kitchen with all the appliances. Some of the other amenities include a washer and dryer closet in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148100
  2. Provided by CLARK INVESTMENT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Renee Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Dakota Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,650.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1400 Dakota Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location!!!Lovely 2BR 1BA cozy in law home EVERYTHING INCLUDED (electricity, water, internet) with a big front porch and yard. Everything inside is brand new. Enjoy easy clean up with tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148710
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Romery Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,650.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located at 408 New York Ave. in the heart of St. Cloud. This inviting residence features a screened in sunroom and sits just moments away from beautiful East Lake T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345716
  2. Provided by ROVIRA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Rovira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,595.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring a bright 900 sq ft layout with tile throughout, a spacious partially fenced backyard, and a convenient 1 car carport. Recent improvements include a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147296
  2. Provided by DAVIS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Davis-Hollingsed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3528 Bay Ct  , ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,595.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3528 Bay Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special: $1,595/month for the first 3 months if leased by 5/22! Rent will adjust to $1,795/month for the remainder of the lease term. Beautiful modern two bedroom one bath townhome in Pine Lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911019
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Christie Artura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Montana Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,495.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

217 Montana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special: $1495/month for the first 3 months if leased by 6/3! Rent will adjust to $1695/month for the remainder of the lease term. Beautiful newly renovated 2 bedroom 1 bath duplex for rent wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911017
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Christie Artura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 5th Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,595.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

9 5th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Special...$1595 for the first 3 months if leased by 5/22. Rent will increase to $1795 for the remainder of the lease term. Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath duplex located in St. Cloud near the Lakefr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910819
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Christie Artura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Carolina Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,595.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1400 Carolina Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special: $1595/month for the first 3 months if leased by 5/22! Rent will adjust to $1695/month for the remainder of the lease term. Lovely 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home with a carport on an oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910812
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Christie Artura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice