6299 River Run Place 198, ORLANDO, FL 32807
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910768 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6299 River Run Place 198
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.522 / -81.2983
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32807
  • Subdivision: Hidden Creek Condo Ph 04
  • Building: Hidden Creek Condo Ph 04
  • Elementary School: Chickasaw Elem
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Provided by: HOME BUYER HELPER REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Ada Sanchez
  • 407-342-2664
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Hidden Creek Gated Community 2/2.5 Townhome MCO/UCF Area SELLER HELPING WITH CLOSING COST = Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome. Located in a high demand Orlando corridor, this home is designed for an easy, low maintenance lifestyle. All bedrooms are located on the 2nd floor, providing a quiet, private retreat away from the living areas. Enjoy the beauty and durability of ceramic tiles throughout the entire 1st floorperfect for keeping cool and easy cleaning. Located with immediate access to SR 436 (Semoran Blvd), 408, 528 and 417, making your commute a breeze. You are minutes away from Orlando International Airport (MCO), UCF, Full Sails and Valencia College. Steps away from major banks, popular restaurants, and shopping. **** SELLER OPEN TO REASONABLE OFFERS *****
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1104.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Tile
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tracy L. Mitchell - Estoppel Letter
  • Association Phone: 407-832-3514
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN CREEK CONDO PHASE 10 4060/2428 UNIT 198 BLDG 10B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32807 - Orlando/Azalea Park/Park Manor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-3586-10-198
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 198
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1712 Silver Creek Court 99, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$185,900.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

1712 Silver Creek Court 99 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into this bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom waterfront condo, perfectly situated on a desirable end unit. Sunlight fills the open concept living and kitchen area, creating a warm and we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684481
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Tracey Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$195,000.00 ($172.11 / sqft )

5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. An expansive feel rarely found in a condominium of this size defines this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence in Orlando 32807 within

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.65 acres
  1. MLSID: O6384013
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Sean Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 La Costa Drive 115, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$169,900.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

5861 La Costa Drive 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Close Downtown Orlando & Orlando International Airport (MCO).

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.45 acres
  1. MLSID: S5129589
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Conway Road 31, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$176,770.00 ($189.06 / sqft )

525 Conway Road 31 Green Listing More Like This

Centrally located condo, beautiful surroundings, close to airport downtown, major highways, hospitals, entertainment, parks attractions, Magic arena, the beaches and nature parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6362602
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Manuel Fonseca-Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6296 River Run Place 194, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$192,500.00 ($174.37 / sqft )

6296 River Run Place 194 Virtual Tour More Like This

**priced to sell incredible opportunity in prime orlando location! ** welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhouse located in a gated community just minutes from orlando inte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395547
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Bertin Queena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6294 River Run Place 193, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$189,900.00 ($154.77 / sqft )

6294 River Run Place 193 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Opportunity in Hidden Creek! Motivated Seller Bring Your Offers! This spacious and renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers the largest floor plan available in Hidden Creek, with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339151
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Wendy Couto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice