3721 Dixi Trail, BARTOW, FL 33830
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3721 Dixi Trail
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $351,780
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2364
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9174 / -81.7822
  • County: POLK
  • City: BARTOW
  • Zipcode: 33830
  • Subdivision: James Farms
  • Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland
  • Middle School: Bartow
  • High School: Bartow
  • Provided by: VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Ed Laderer
  • 863-687-2700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to James Farms, a new Southern Homes community located in Bartow, FL. Homeowners are sure to enjoy this amenity rich community that will boast a cabana, pool, pickleball and basketball courts, dog park, playground, putting green, dock, and walking trail. With easy access to nearby attractions, residents can also explore the scenic trails and natural beauty of nearby Circle B Bar Reserve, ideal for hiking and wildlife watching. Additionally, downtown Bartow is just around the corner, and is filled with local shops and dining options. James Farms is a wonderful place to live, offering a blend of comfort, convenience, and community spirit. No CDD fees!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Westminster
  • Builder Name: Southern Homes of Polk County
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1730.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bartow High
  • Middle School: Bartow Middle
  • School Elementary: Spessard L. Holland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Garrison Property Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JAMES FARMS PHASE ONE PB 209 PGS 7-12 LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33830 - Bartow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-36-292210-000200
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 840 Grant Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
$362,000.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

840 Grant Street Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale Stunning 4 Bed, 3 Bath home with Office in Liberty Ridge! ***Seller offering closing cost up to $4,500*** Own a modern masterpiece in Bartows Liberty Ridge! This 2,203 Sq Ft single fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134341
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Disney Roca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2846 Virginia Pine Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
$350,280.00 ($133.29 / sqft )

2846 Virginia Pine Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! The Yellowstone floorplan features a spacious open concept design with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490306
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2230 Sageland Way, BARTOW, FL 33830
$359,790.00 ($135.82 / sqft )

2230 Sageland Way Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available by Feb 2026! The Essex's versatile flex space can be used as a gaming area, home office or hobby space. The kitchen features a work island that overlooks the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501386
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Sageland Way, BARTOW, FL 33830
$374,870.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

2231 Sageland Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is perfect for work or play. The open kitchen shines with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480229
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2239 Sageland, BARTOW, FL 33830
$345,610.00 ($130.47 / sqft )

2239 Sageland Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Essex's versatile flex can be used as a gaming area, home office or hobby space. The kitchen features a work island that overlooks the great room an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372929
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Teak Lane, BARTOW, FL 33830
$370,560.00 ($141.01 / sqft )

3914 Teak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! The Yellowstone's first floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own space. The second floor offers a large loft for h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494709
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Ironwood Trail, BARTOW, FL 33830
$365,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

4820 Ironwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterwood II, a quiet, tucked away community of just 84 custom homes, each set on spacious lots beneath a beautiful canopy of mature oak trees. As you wind through the neighborhood, the nat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958445
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Kortne Fagundo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1911 Wind Meadows Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
$409,999.00 ($130.95 / sqft )

1911 Wind Meadows Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 3 car garage home located in the desirable Wind Meadow community of Bartow/ South Lakeland! This spacious property has been thought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3131 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961113
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Sean Denney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 587 Patton Loop, BARTOW, FL 33830
$324,990.00 ($117.96 / sqft )

587 Patton Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 Next Gen home offering the perfect blend of flexibility, privacy, and modern upgrades. This property features a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom main residence plus a private 1 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387193
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rocki Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Resting Robin Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$375,000.00 ($118.60 / sqft )

3914 Resting Robin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on the border of Lakeland and Bartow, this home offers a modern, low maintenance lifestyle in a highly sought after community. This home spans just over 2,600 square feet with five bedrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395486
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Noah Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice