Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910519 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 2244
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: East Pine Acres
  • Provided by: KIMBRIDGE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Scott Butts
  • 407-755-7367
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OPEN space.. NO HOA ! ..calm, open, tranquil property with an active stream through the back corner .. just sit and enjoy some peace and quite only mins from shopping and major roadways... aprox 20 min to downtown Orlando!!! This lovely three bedroom two full bath home is on a very large fenced lot, over 2 acres, surrounded on 2 sides by wooded area .Home has full kitchen with all appliances, living room with fireplace, dining room, .family/bonus room and enclosed front porch. Attached 2 car garage with storage. Property has amazing space with 3 additional buildings two small storage, and one 2 story barn with utilities: water, AC and power, great for workshop and/or equipment storage. This can be perfect for someone with a small business that can use this as a home base. Back deck is a great place to sit wind down and enjoy nature, birds, deer and more. Property is fully fenced yard. One car attached garage, inside utility, Plenty of parking , private road from front and back of the property. Very few properties offer so many options to its new owner. Great potential rental.. unit(s) . Plant a small orchard, vineyard, gardenadd some solar cells maybe live off the grid but within short distance to all modern conveniences Come tour and feel the peace of having you own space!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Other, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1712.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EAST PINE ACRES V/143 LOTS 7-9 & 14-16 BLK F
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-32-2338-06-070
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: A-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2615 Lakemoor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$690,900.00 ($169.17 / sqft )

2615 Lakemoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388942
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Tudor Spring Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$800,000.00 ($223.71 / sqft )

318 Tudor Spring Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A true showpiece in the gated tudor grove at timber springs community, this fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bath, two story home blends thoughtful design, modern luxury and an incredible indoor/outdoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391995
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2624 Fawnlake Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$829,900.00 ($160.65 / sqft )

2624 Fawnlake Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! This is your opportunity to own an exception pool home in one of Stoneybrooks most sought after enclaves welcome to Stewarts Cove! This highly sought after neighborhood is known

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5166 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388768
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kristina Fricke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4960 Atwood Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$775,000.00 ($173.77 / sqft )

4960 Atwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4960 Atwood Dr in a sought after Orlando neighborhood. This 3,336 sq. ft., five bedroom, four bath home sits on a 10,786 sq. ft. (.25 acre) corner lot with a brick driveway, fenced backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456298
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Benita Maynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2264 Stone Cross Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$725,000.00 ($151.17 / sqft )

2264 Stone Cross Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Stoneybrook East, one of East Orlando's most sought after gated golf communities, where lifestyle and location come together seamlessly. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397350
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$710,000.00 ($147.24 / sqft )

1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive More Like This

Welcome to 1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive a spacious two story residence in one of East Orlandos most desirable communities. Offering approximately 4,022 square feet of living space, this impressive home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400464
  2. Provided by EVOLV REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Myron Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 River Song Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$629,900.00 ($208.09 / sqft )

408 River Song Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO THE GORGEOUS home in the gated community of River Oaks at Timber Springs. This home is really spacious that you can imagine.! As soon as you walk into this home you are greeted by a solid w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379582
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Johnny Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16124 Birchwood Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$699,900.00 ($161.98 / sqft )

16124 Birchwood Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the height of refined living and a price improvement, in this meticulously updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence within the gated enclave of Timber Isle. Backing up to a serene wooded con

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398744
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Rochelle Warriner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2283 Stone Cross Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$779,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

2283 Stone Cross Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly sought after security gated Stoneybrook East golf community! This house has two dining areas and two living rooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399088
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dalia Elbiherie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2243 Three Rivers Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$825,000.00 ($207.13 / sqft )

2243 Three Rivers Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Take advantage of this exceptional opportunity to own a spectacular 5 bedroom pool home in sought after Avalon Park South. Designed with both comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3983 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399606
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice