3324 Berkley Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910328 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3324 Berkley Drive
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $396,592
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2219
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 163
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9226 / -81.8653
  • County: POLK
  • City: BARTOW
  • Zipcode: 33830
  • Subdivision: James Farms
  • Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland
  • Middle School: Bartow
  • High School: Bartow
  • Provided by: VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Ed Laderer
  • 863-687-2700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to James Farms, a new Southern Homes community located in Bartow, FL. Homeowners are sure to enjoy this amenity rich community that will boast a cabana, pool, pickleball and basketball courts, dog park, playground, putting green, dock, and walking trail. With easy access to nearby attractions, residents can also explore the scenic trails and natural beauty of nearby Circle B Bar Reserve, ideal for hiking and wildlife watching. Additionally, downtown Bartow is just around the corner, and is filled with local shops and dining options. James Farms is a wonderful place to live, offering a blend of comfort, convenience, and community spirit. No CDD fees!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Roanoke ll
  • Builder Name: Southern Homes of Polk County
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1747.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bartow High
  • Middle School: Bartow Middle
  • School Elementary: Spessard L. Holland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Garrison Property Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JAMES FARMS PHASE ONE PB 209 PGS 7-12 LOT 71
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33830 - Bartow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-36-292210-000710
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 840 Grant Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
$362,000.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

840 Grant Street Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale Stunning 4 Bed, 3 Bath home with Office in Liberty Ridge! ***Seller offering closing cost up to $4,500*** Own a modern masterpiece in Bartows Liberty Ridge! This 2,203 Sq Ft single fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134341
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Disney Roca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Mann Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
$435,000.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

820 Mann Road Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGH PRICE REDUCTION Nestled on a quiet cul de sac and on a beautiful .63 acre lot, this spacious 3 bedrooms, 3 bath waterfront residence, could be the home you've been waiting for!! With both for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936812
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Eunice Arroyo-Kirchgessner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2230 Sageland Way, BARTOW, FL 33830
$359,790.00 ($135.82 / sqft )

2230 Sageland Way Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available by Feb 2026! The Essex's versatile flex space can be used as a gaming area, home office or hobby space. The kitchen features a work island that overlooks the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501386
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Sageland Way, BARTOW, FL 33830
$374,870.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

2231 Sageland Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is perfect for work or play. The open kitchen shines with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480229
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3335 Orchard Loop, BARTOW, FL 33830
$424,390.00 ($126.23 / sqft )

3335 Orchard Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Feb 2026! This functional Jasmine floorplan features an open kitchen and combined kitchen and dining area. Impressive primary suite ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472470
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Teak Lane, BARTOW, FL 33830
$370,560.00 ($141.01 / sqft )

3914 Teak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! The Yellowstone's first floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own space. The second floor offers a large loft for h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494709
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1952 Wind Meadows Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
$453,000.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

1952 Wind Meadows Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY 4BR/3BA Home with Modern Upgrades and Outdoor Oasis. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom 3 bath home offers spacious open floor plan perfect for entertaining and hosting large gatheri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Durovec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Ironwood Trail, BARTOW, FL 33830
$365,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

4820 Ironwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterwood II, a quiet, tucked away community of just 84 custom homes, each set on spacious lots beneath a beautiful canopy of mature oak trees. As you wind through the neighborhood, the nat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958445
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Kortne Fagundo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2914 Flying Blackbird Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
$429,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

2914 Flying Blackbird Road New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained newer construction home, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. Featuring an open concept living area ideal for both everyday living and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4101 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960949
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Shane Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3915 Nature Sound Lane, BARTOW, FL 33830
$435,740.00 ($118.83 / sqft )

3915 Nature Sound Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! A home with a dedicated office space and a flex room means there's plenty of room for the whole family. Enjoy catching up with friends and family over d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485817
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice