12527 Floridays Resort Drive 406-e, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4909387 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12527 Floridays Resort Drive 406-e
  • Viewed: 215
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1017
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 351
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3907 / -81.4824
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Floridays Orlando Resort
  • Provided by: NOBLE CROW PROPERTIES, LLC
  • Contact: Jeremy Kibler
  • 888-434-0065
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your water view resort style oasis investment opportunity awaits! Turnkey and ready for immediate rental, this luxurious, fully furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 full bath vacation suite with an inviting and thoughtfully presented 1,017 square feet, includes a furnished private balcony with phenomenal water, pool, and city views. This suite is distinctly unique within the floridays resort due to its combination of views and ability to rent as you would like. This condo is not a part of the on site rental program which allows the owner to manage and book their own rentals or engage the management team of their choosing to assist in doing so. The condo master suite is appointed with a king bed, en suite full bathroom boasting both a jacuzzi tub and walk in shower with vanity and granite countertops. The guest bedroom is appointed with two full beds, shared second full bathroom, tub with shower, single vanity and granite countertops. The resort condo includes all appliances, fully equipped kitchen with granite countertops and granite island, washer and dryer, window treatments, all furnishings throughout, and flat screen tvs in each bedroom and living room. Located in the middle of everything, only minutes to one of a kind five star and michelin star dining, championship golfing, 15 minutes to walt disney world, 13 minutes to epcot, 16 minutes to universal orlando resort, 8 minutes to seaworld, and many other fantastic indulgences that central florida has to offer. Ready for immediate occupancy, start earning rental income now while also reserving time at your own personal vacation sanctuary in one of floridas most desirable destinations. Expansive amenities all located within the floridays resort property including two private pools, lagoon, pool bar, game room, fitness center, business center, concierge services, housekeeping services, abundant ground surface free self parking areas, ice and vending machines, and ev charging stations to name just a few. Additionally offering: daily shuttle service to and from walt disney world, universal orlando resort, and seaworld theme parks directly on site, originating at and returning to, the floridays resort lobby reception area. A pet friendly property with designated pet areas throughout. The on site palm caf and marketplace, serving freshly brewed starbucks coffee, offers daily necessities as well as snacks, full breakfast, lunch, and dinner options all with convenient room service delivery. And so much more, please inquire for a representative floor plan and additional details. This resort condo is a must have in your investment portfolio. Do not miss this unique opportunity to own a piece of an award winning resort property! Offered at $190,000.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 957.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 822.39
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Csilla Turan
  • Association Phone: 321-329-4036
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DCP IDRIVE CONDOMINIUM DOC#20190716588 UNIT 406-E UNDER THE RULES & REGULATIONS OF FLORIDAYS ORLANDO RESORT CONDOMINIUM MASTER DECLARATION PER 8538/1540. SEE ALSO PHASE 4 8839/2207. SEE EXHIBIT "A".
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-24-28-2901-05-406
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 406-E
  • View: City, Garden, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 215
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8113 Resort Village Drive 4404, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$199,000.00 ($184.26 / sqft )

8113 Resort Village Drive 4404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Buena Vista Resort Village & Spa, where comfort meets convenience in this beautifully furnished pool view condo hotel an exceptional vacation retreat and investment opportunity with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386192
  2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zane Place
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1509, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$200,000.00 ($141.95 / sqft )

8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open Floor plan 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condominium located on the fifth floor of Lake Buena Vista Resort. Fully furnished with split bedrooms, providing ideal privacy for you and your guests. As you s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141921
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Resort Village Drive 31210, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$185,000.00 ($174.53 / sqft )

8101 Resort Village Drive 31210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Above the Adventure 12th Floor Resort Condo with Pirate Ship Pool View! Unlock a front row seat to fun and fantasy with this rare 12th floor gem at the highly acclaimed Lake Buena Vista Resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336228
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact David Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1206, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$179,000.00 ($168.87 / sqft )

8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own piece of paradise at Lake Buena Vista Resort Village & Spa! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ready for your next getaway or as a high potential vacation rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384044
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Beresford Jones, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8113 Resort Village Drive 4405, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$199,000.00 ($184.26 / sqft )

8113 Resort Village Drive 4405 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386337
  2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zane Place
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12527 Floridays Resort Drive 402e, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$179,000.00 ($170.48 / sqft )

12527 Floridays Resort Drive 402e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Resort Style Investment Opportunity in Floridays Resort! Fully furnished and turnkey, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath vacation condo offers approximately 957 square feet of comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391645
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Ludmyla Pereira de Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Resort Village Dr  31406, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$179,000.00 ($168.87 / sqft )

8101 Resort Village Dr 31406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat! This is more than just a condoit's a fully furnished slice of paradise. Situated on the 14th floor of Building 3, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145632
  2. Provided by NABE REALTY
  3. Contact Angel Benabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Resort Village Drive 31202, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$175,000.00 ($142.16 / sqft )

8101 Resort Village Drive 31202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Buena Vista Resort Village, a short term rental friendly resort style community offering strong investor appeal in one of Central Floridas most visited vacation corridors. Located on t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404397
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Iris Glover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1605, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$172,000.00 ($115.28 / sqft )

8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Priced to sell!!! Three bedroom, three bathroom, with two master suites condo, with two jacuzzis, and over sized balcony in the heart of lake buena vista!! Location locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398007
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Moire Mckibbin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1306, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$189,200.00 ($178.49 / sqft )

8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located near Central Floridas world famous attractions, this well maintained vacation condo offers comfort, convenience, and excellent investment potential. The property is just a short drive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388971
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Carolina Derregibus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice