880 Lemon Bay Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147121 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $337
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2368
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0463 / -82.4177
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: South Venice
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nicole Mantha
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your waterfront paradise at 880 lemon bay drive, an exceptional estate situated on an oversized lot in the heart of south venice. This property is a rare find, offering the perfect blend of coastal luxury, functional design, and great gulf access. Whether you are a boating enthusiast or looking for a perfect multi generational home, this residence provides the space and versatility to accommodate every lifestyle. The heart of this home is the beautiful "bahama room" on the back of the property, designed to make you feel like you are always on a tropical vacation. Featuring panoramic views of the water, this space includes a separate sitting area that is the perfect spot to enjoy a quiet breakfast or watch the vibrant florida sunsets. The interior flows seamlessly from the game room/family room in the front to the expansive central living areas, including a private suite located on the opposite side of the home for ultimate guest privacy. Step through to your outdoor sanctuary to enjoy the saltwater heated pool (2020), perfect for year round relaxation. The exterior is a true showstopper, featuring well manicured and landscaped grounds and a 3 car detached garage with a resurfaced driveway (2025). Significant mechanical updates provide total peace of mind, including a newly reconditioned metal roof, an hvac system (2020), and a brand new reverse osmosis system (2024). The new irrigation system keeps the lawn pristine, while the septic system was recently serviced (2024). Outdoor living continues on the expansive back deck featuring a retractable awning for ultimate comfort. From here, follow the path to your private dock, complete with electric and a dedicated fish station. Navigate the peaceful canal/creekwith a water depth of 2' 5' depending on tidesfor a short, scenic boat ride out to the bay and gulf. From the sprawling lot to the premier boating amenities, 880 lemon bay drive is the waterfront retreat youve been waiting for and with the option to join the south venice civic association and membership for the south venice beach ferry at minimal costs, this location gives you access to the best of the floida gulf coast! Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2298.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOTS 19423 & 19424 & THOSE LANDS ADJ TO NW OF SAID LOTS EXTENDING TO ALLIGATIOR CREEK SOUTH VENICE UNIT 74
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0458050098
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 18807 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$739,990.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

18807 Toulon Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from this inviting home, where a spacious kitchen island overlooks the outdoor living area and sparkling pool. The Bay Breeze offers a desirable open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689283
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13387 Pelto Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$940,000.00 ($236.18 / sqft )

13387 Pelto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home truly shows like a perfect, move in ready model home! Absolutely stunning and exceptionally welcoming, this custom designed, meticulously main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141976
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13631 Salinas Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$925,000.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

13631 Salinas Street Green Listing More Like This

*stunning former model now available for purchase ** pinnacle model with loft is set upon a pristine and premium preserve view with lots of privacy! Located on a quiet cul de sac with other former m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144108
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20604 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$799,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

20604 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in Gran Paradiso offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on a large preserve v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686532
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19771 Quisto Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$925,000.00 ($265.50 / sqft )

19771 Quisto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Nestled in the highly desirable Island Walk community at the West Villages, this exquisite home offers a blend of modern elegance, thoughtful design, and the ultimate Florida lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142159
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Vander Wyden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13897 Umbria Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$744,000.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

13897 Umbria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed and meticulously maintained home in the highly sought after resort style community of Islandwalk at the West Villages. This home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142501
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Christine Elsasser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11463 Myakka Blue Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$849,000.00 ($268.59 / sqft )

11463 Myakka Blue Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Move in ready, better than new luxury home in brightmore at wellen park where every detail has already been thoughtfully designed, upgraded, and perfected so you can skip the stress, time & expense

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142342
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Josh Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10113 Colubrina Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$750,000.00 ($290.59 / sqft )

10113 Colubrina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home with Designer Finishes & One of a Kind Pool Oasis in Sarasota National! This exquisitely maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is the perfect fusion of style, func

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143208
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20380 Symphony Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$774,900.00 ($237.77 / sqft )

20380 Symphony Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully maintained, 1 story model like home offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and nearly 3,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in stunning Venice. They say there are four

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3259 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684227
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5885 Denison Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$896,500.00 ($272.66 / sqft )

5885 Denison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits Just One Mile from Manasota Beach Waterfront 1.23 Acre one owner Estate. Imagine waking up every day knowing the beach is minutes away and home feels like a private retreat. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142373
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bob Lorence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice