39 Medalist Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 39 Medalist Road
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Brackish Water
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3026
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8905 / -82.2538
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda West White Marsh
  • Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Kristin Hall
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the art of coastal living in Rotonda Westwhere refined tranquility meets the natural beauty of Southwest Florida. Welcome to 39 Medalist Road, a meticulously maintained canal front residence set within a highly sought after, golf cart friendly communityjust moments from the Gulfs most coveted beaches, where sun, sand, and spectacular sunsets become part of your everyday rhythm. With low HOA dues and no CDD fees, this is effortless Florida living at its finest. From the moment you arrive, a sense of quiet sophistication takes overcomplete with a spacious three car garage and the added peace of mind of impact rated windows and doors, blending everyday luxury with storm ready durability. Step through the double door entry into a thoughtfully designed split floor plan, where style meets functionality in all the right ways. At the heart of the home, the kitchen is both elegant and invitingfeaturing stainless steel appliances, a center island, custom cabinet lighting, and a spacious pantryperfect for everything from casual mornings to elevated entertaining. The adjacent laundry room adds everyday convenience with a newer washer and dryer, utility sink, and additional storage, while custom closet systems throughout the home bring a seamless sense of organization. A versatile office with a built in Murphy bed offers the flexibility of a private workspace or an effortless guest retreat. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, with direct access to the lanai and a beautifully appointed en suite bath featuring dual vanities, refined lighting, and a spacious walk in shower. But its the outdoor living that truly defines this home. Step onto the expansive lanaidesigned for year round enjoymentwith a covered lounge area, mounted TV, and a heated pool enhanced by remote controlled, color changing lighting. As the sun sets, curated landscape lighting and a custom bamboo accent wall create a warm, inviting ambiance, all set against the backdrop of tranquil canal views. Recent upgradesincluding a new hot water heater, refreshed tropical landscaping, and a freshly painted exteriorreflect a home that has been cared for with intention and pride. This is more than a homeits a private retreat, a place to entertain, and a lifestyle defined by comfort, beauty, and coastal elegance. Schedule your private showing today and experience one of Rotonda Wests most compelling offerings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2028.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rotonda West Association/ Derrick Hedges
  • Association Phone: 9416976788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RWM 000 0000 0407 ROTONDA WEST WHITE MARSH LT 407 1069/1440 2735/11 3303/76 3961/866 3987/393 4202/945 4725/1314
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412119306007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 White Marsh Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$694,900.00 ($214.01 / sqft )

1 White Marsh Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of Florida living in this stunning, newly built luxury home. Set on a spacious half acre lot in a quiet neighborhood. The property h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685299
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Natalia Berie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($178.98 / sqft )

774 Rotonda Circle New Construction More Like This

$54,000 price reduction!!! Seller motivated!!! This brand new luxury residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship from the moment you arrive along the coach lit driveway. A stone accented faade, invi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517526
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Rotonda Boulevard E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$565,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

254 Rotonda Boulevard E More Like This

Indulge in the pinnacle of Rotonda West living with this immaculate Southern exposure pool/spa home! This beautiful x flood zone home built by Newport Homes is move in ready and features a ton of upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145136
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$589,900.00 ($182.46 / sqft )

237 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Prepare to be impressed when you step into your new home! Thoughtfully designed with soaring ceilings, 8 foot Doors, Coffered Ceilings, and Crown Moldin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140731
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jennifer Guzik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$590,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

238 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just five years young, this home has been gently lived in and meticulously maintained. Like new construction without the wait and high ticket price. Custom designed with elegance and comfort in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520672
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Long Meadow Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$689,000.00 ($191.12 / sqft )

17 Long Meadow Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Where architecture, space, and fairway living come together. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Rotonda West, this newly buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471878
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Estela Ziu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 174 Rotonda Boulevard E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($149.13 / sqft )

174 Rotonda Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a desirable golf course community and set on an oversized greenbelt lot, this stunning custom built home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a deed re

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4191 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Rotonda Boulevard S, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$595,000.00 ($170.49 / sqft )

235 Rotonda Boulevard S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now is the perfect time to purchase your dream new construction home! Our End of Year Blowout Sale is underway, offering exceptional savings on all available inventory. Secure your home and close on o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395050
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kyle Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72 Tee View Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$619,900.00 ($196.17 / sqft )

72 Tee View Road New Construction More Like This

Move in ready | brand new construction | pool home | impact glass | 3 car garage | low hoa. From the moment you arrive, this exceptional home makes a statementfeaturing a coach lit driveway, inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Medalist Way, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$578,487.00 ($173.41 / sqft )

19 Medalist Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Sellers said, "Let's LOWER the price and bring us ALL reasonable offers!" MOVE IN READY, TURNKEY FURNISHED, POOL AND SPA HOME! Step into effortless Florida living with this stunning,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146841
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice