1321 Washington Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1321 Washington Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1862
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9363 / -82.3221
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: May Terrace
  • Provided by: LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Bart Tracy II
  • 941-474-5585
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MINUTES TO THE BEACH! This home is just the right size for seasonal residence, first time home buyer or rental. This home offers a split bedroom floorplan with a central kitchen and a huge family room on the back of the house surrounded by windows. Add central water and sewer connections, no deed restrictions or HOA fees and a recent roof and oversized one car garage and you have everything you need! Established neighborhood close to everything and priced right for todays buyers looking for location and value, call today! Some photos have been virtually staged, home is unfurnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1238.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: MAY 000 000B 0008 MAY TERRACE BLK B LT 8 702/1077 DC2235/1360-AP 2390/869
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412005430010
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10347 Grail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$320,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

10347 Grail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great move in ready opportunity, this 3 bedroom 2 bath open floor plan is ready for its new owners. This one owner home was built in 2018. The open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686289
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Glenn Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Pennsylvania Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$289,000.00 ($144.65 / sqft )

2090 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely remodeled coastal retreat offering both style and functionality. Calling all boating enthusiasts! This move in ready home features a brand new kitchen with a quartz island bar top, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145743
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tina Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11329 Rockwell Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$287,990.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

11329 Rockwell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW BUILD Anticipated completion date is May 22, 2026. WAS $294,990 NOW $287,990. SPECIAL INCENTIVES: 4.75% fixed rate FHA/VA financing with $5K closing cost assistance OR UP

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689011
  2. Provided by COASTON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Morimanno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10601 Lemon Creek Loop 102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$299,900.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

10601 Lemon Creek Loop 102 Reduced More Like This

$40,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEST PRICED VILLA OF ITS KIND IN THE HAMMOCKS! This is a rare opportunity to own the lowest priced villa of this size and layout in the communityand it shows. Positioned wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663864
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Eric Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Lemon Creek Loop 102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$299,000.00 ($144.72 / sqft )

10641 Lemon Creek Loop 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the pinnacle of Englewood living with this fully furnished waterfront Villa located in The Hammocks of Cape Haze! This waterfront property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, private garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145327
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9075 Big Star Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$249,000.00 ($131.47 / sqft )

9075 Big Star Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME Special Price Reduction! This spacious, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, charm, and wonderful curb appeal in a beautiful, quiet neighborhood with friendly nei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146196
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Bay Harbor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$300,000.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

1053 Bay Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This well located home in Bay Harbor Estates places you just minutes from Englewood Beach, Cedar Point Environmental Park, and Englewood Sports Complex, making it easy to enjoy beaches, nature trails,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146010
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8529 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$279,997.00 ($129.99 / sqft )

8529 Shore Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY VILLA!! Island Lakes at Coco Bay is a master planned community of new homes that seamlessly blends coastal living with modern comfort, now selling in Englewood, FL. This attached single

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490518
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8438 Water Lily Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$287,997.00 ($133.70 / sqft )

8438 Water Lily Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Island Lakes at Coco Bay is a master planned community of new homes that seamlessly blends coastal living with modern comfort, now selling in Englewood, FL. This attached single st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490523
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8407 Oak Jay Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$270,000.00 ($131.84 / sqft )

8407 Oak Jay Lane Shortsale Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. 2 bedroom, 2 bath home ideally situated on a peaceful pond in the highly sought after gated community of Oyster Creek. Enter through the screened foyer and enjoy direct views through the g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686736
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice