20 Bunker Terrace, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146001 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20 Bunker Terrace
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2920
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.897 / -82.2849
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda West Rpb 000 0000 0770
  • Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Kendal Canonico
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to sell! Turn key, fully furnished. Impeccably remodeled with designer finishes. X flood zone. Situated on three lots! Stunning golf course views. A must see! From the moment you arrive, this exceptional rotonda west home stands apart. Completely upgraded and thoughtfully remodeled, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 car garage residence offers the rare combination of modern luxury, peace of mind, and space all set on an expansive triple lot homesite overlooking the palms golf course. Designed for effortless florida living, the open concept layout is filled with natural light and framed by impact rated sliders that open to a stunning outdoor retreat. Enjoy a saltwater pool, oversized screened lanai with grilling area, and sweeping golf course views perfect for entertaining or unwinding in total privacy. Inside, the home features a beautifully updated kitchen with newer appliances, custom cabinetry, stunning granite countertops, pantry and eat in dining space perfect for entertaining. The open, split bedroom floor plan provides plenty of space and privacy for you and your family and guests with truly stunning upgraded bathrooms, gorgeous tile flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, and tasteful furnishings and upgraded lighting fixtures throughout truly move in ready! Major improvements provide long term value and confidence, including a 24 gauge standing seam metal roof, impact windows and doors, new a/c, whole house repipe, tankless water heater, attic foam insulation, reinforced soffits, new gutters, and a whole home surge protector. The oversized 3 car garage is a standout with epoxy floors, insulated impact garage doors, built in cabinetry, utility sink, and generous storage! This home spares no expense when it comes to quality, craftsmanship, and modern improvements. Located in x flooz zone and nestled within the deed restricted community of rotonda west known for its five golf courses, parks, and tranquil setting this home is just minutes from boca grande, manasota key beaches, boating, dining, and shopping. With three combined lots totaling approximately 0. 66 acres, theres ample room to add a detached garage, store toys, or simply enjoy extra space and privacy. This is not just a home its a fully upgraded florida lifestyle, ready for you to unpack and start enjoying from day one. Give us a call and schedule your must see showing, today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Epoxy, Tile
  • Living Area: 2030.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, On Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 570.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Tammy Birdsong
  • Association Phone: 941-697-6988
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RPB 000 0000 0770 RPB 000 0000 0770 ROTONDA WEST PEBBLE BEACH W1/2 LT 770 1153/60 1856/340 2210/538 2618/1269 4526/1616 L/E4938/1319 RPB 000 0000 0770 ROTONDA WEST PEBBLE BEACH THE E1/2 LT 770 1856/339 2649/1946 2649/1946 3076/1016 4526/1616 L/E4938/ 1319
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412023152011
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 White Marsh Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$694,900.00 ($214.01 / sqft )

1 White Marsh Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of Florida living in this stunning, newly built luxury home. Set on a spacious half acre lot in a quiet neighborhood. The property h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685299
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Natalia Berie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($178.98 / sqft )

774 Rotonda Circle New Construction More Like This

$54,000 price reduction!!! Seller motivated!!! This brand new luxury residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship from the moment you arrive along the coach lit driveway. A stone accented faade, invi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517526
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Rotonda Boulevard E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$565,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

254 Rotonda Boulevard E More Like This

Indulge in the pinnacle of Rotonda West living with this immaculate Southern exposure pool/spa home! This beautiful x flood zone home built by Newport Homes is move in ready and features a ton of upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145136
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$589,900.00 ($182.46 / sqft )

237 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Prepare to be impressed when you step into your new home! Thoughtfully designed with soaring ceilings, 8 foot Doors, Coffered Ceilings, and Crown Moldin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140731
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jennifer Guzik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$590,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

238 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just five years young, this home has been gently lived in and meticulously maintained. Like new construction without the wait and high ticket price. Custom designed with elegance and comfort in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520672
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Long Meadow Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$689,000.00 ($191.12 / sqft )

17 Long Meadow Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Where architecture, space, and fairway living come together. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Rotonda West, this newly buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471878
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Estela Ziu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 174 Rotonda Boulevard E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($149.13 / sqft )

174 Rotonda Boulevard E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located within a desirable golf course community and set on an oversized greenbelt lot, this stunning custom built home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a deed re

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4191 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Rotonda Boulevard S, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$595,000.00 ($170.49 / sqft )

235 Rotonda Boulevard S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now is the perfect time to purchase your dream new construction home! Our End of Year Blowout Sale is underway, offering exceptional savings on all available inventory. Secure your home and close on o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395050
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kyle Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72 Tee View Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$619,900.00 ($196.17 / sqft )

72 Tee View Road New Construction More Like This

Move in ready | brand new construction | pool home | impact glass | 3 car garage | low hoa. From the moment you arrive, this exceptional home makes a statementfeaturing a coach lit driveway, inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Medalist Way, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$578,487.00 ($173.41 / sqft )

19 Medalist Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Sellers said, "Let's LOWER the price and bring us ALL reasonable offers!" MOVE IN READY, TURNKEY FURNISHED, POOL AND SPA HOME! Step into effortless Florida living with this stunning,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146841
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice