127 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6145295 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 127 White Marsh Lane
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2895
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 141
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8916 / -82.2646
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda West White Marsh
  • Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: TALL PINES REALTY
  • Contact: Danielle Jones
  • 941-475-5015
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after community of Rotonda West, FL. Boasting over 2,200 sq. ft. of open and airy living space, this home is perfect for both relaxed living and entertaining. Positioned just moments away from Rotonda's pristine golf courses, scenic waterways, and lush parks, you'll enjoy the best of both nature and recreation right at your doorstep. Step inside and be greeted by the spacious 27' x 20' living room with soaring cathedral ceilings, creating an inviting atmosphere that flows seamlessly into the chef inspired kitchen. The kitchen is a true focal point, featuring elegant granite countertops, a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and a cozy eat in dining nook. A formal dining room adds even more space for entertaining or special occasions. The luxurious 23' x 12' primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with two large walk in closets and an en suite bathroom complete with twin vanities, a soaking tub, and an expansive walk in shower, A screened in covered patio; ideal for sipping morning coffee or enjoying the evening breeze; A spacious laundry room with a built in utility sink. Live the Rotonda West Lifestyle. Nestled between Sarasota and Fort Myers, Rotonda West offers 26 miles of tranquil canals, ponds, and lakes that are home to an abundance of wildlife. Enjoy easy access to nearby Englewood, Port Charlotte, Boca Grande, and beautiful beaches, including Gasparilla State Park and Don Pedro Island. For the outdoor enthusiast, the area boasts scenic walking and biking trails, plus Rotonda Park with its nature preserve, pickleball and tennis courts, picnic areas, and playground. Five beautiful beaches are just a short drive away, along with plenty of waterfront dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Sports fans will appreciate the proximity to the Tampa Bay Rays and Atlanta Braves Spring Training parks, while golfers can indulge in five championship courses with 99 holes at Rotonda Golf & Country Club. For boating and fishing enthusiasts, the nearby Lemon Bay and Gulf of Mexico offer endless possibilities, with Boca Grande Pass being a renowned destination for world class tarpon fishing. Experience the very best of Florida living. Available for season 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2216.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rotonda West Association
  • Association Phone: (941) 697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412024329011
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 Naomi Place, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

111 Naomi Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villa Rotonda, this beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family private home located in the peaceful community of Rotonda West in Port Charlotte, offers comfort, modern style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517887
  2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Dennis Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! That is what you will say when you spend your stay here. Welcome home to this truly beautiful Florida retreat boasting 3 bedrooms 2.5 bath fully furnished, heated pool home. Located in the excl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6137780
  2. Provided by COOPERATIVE REALTY WELCOMEHOME
  3. Contact Lisa Eubank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 87 Mark Twain Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

87 Mark Twain Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Home in Rotonda West Available Now! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after community of Rotonda West. This charming residence com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142645
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Ridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,500.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

640 Boundary Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

By Appointment. Property is unfurnished. Leasee must maintain landscaping and pool maintenance.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145080
  2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Curran , II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Fairway Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

65 Fairway Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, perfectly positioned on a serene freshwater canal lot in the desirable Rotonda West Pinehurst commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137269
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Boundary Boulevard 152, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,700.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

88 Boundary Boulevard 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Seasonal Rental 1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom $2,700/month + 12% tax | $500 Security Deposit | $225 Departure Cleaning Fee No Pets | No Smoking | E Bikes Not Permitted Escape to sunny Southwest

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135676
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Oakland Hills Court, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,700.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

45 Oakland Hills Court Virtual Tour More Like This

"Luxurious 4 Bed Furnished Home with Pool Minutes from Beaches! 45 Oakland Hills Court, Rotonda West, FL 33947" Your Dream Florida Getaway Awaits!! This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6137013
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Monday Richmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Caddy Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,795.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

118 Caddy Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 3BR Home with Heated Pool on Hills Golf Course Fully Furnished! Enjoy resort style living in this fully furnished and equipped 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage, heated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650143
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Boundary Boulevard 303, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,800.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

93 Boundary Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental available~rent $2,800. 00 each month + 12 % tax 3 month miminium this is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo, fully furnished seasonal rental located in the great community of ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138267
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Mark Twain Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

42 Mark Twain Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available ONLY during the off season, (MAY OCTOBER): "PICTURE PERFECT"! This waterfront home shows like a model. Enjoy that relaxing first cup of coffee poolside with great water views of the Pebb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6129673
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice