6265 Pheasant Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6145206 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6265 Pheasant Road
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $619,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2929
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0212 / -82.4064
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: South Venice
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Stephanie Borchard
  • 941-474-5585
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. TROPICAL OASIS AWAITS: GULF COAST LIVING AT ITS FINEST Welcome to your dream home, where Florida living meets comfort and convenience in a highly sought after location just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico and its beaches. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of style and functionality, ideal for year round enjoyment or a serene coastal retreat. Situated in a desirable location, West of Tamiami Trail, you are mere minutes from top rated beaches, vibrant shopping districts, excellent dining, and local parks. This is truly coastal living at your doorstep. Step inside to discover a bright and airy open concept floor plan with high ceilings and abundant natural light that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. This layout is perfect for entertaining family and friends or simply relaxing in a spacious environment. Terrarium glass and multiple sliding glass doors invite the Florida sunshine inside and lead directly to a screened lanai with a wet bar and mini refrigerator creating a true outdoor living room experience. Enjoy your morning coffee, host weekend gatherings, or simply unwind amidst the peaceful surroundings. The property boasts lush, mature tropical landscaping that provides privacy and a picturesque backyard oasis. It's your own private slice of paradise all irrigated by your private well and sprinkler system. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, quality appliances to include an additional large ice maker. The breakfast bar makes for a fun place to visit with your host during those last minute preparations. Truly a culinary enthusiast's delight. The split floor plan ensures privacy for the master suite, which includes walk in closets and a spa like en suite bathroom with a tiled walk in shower and jetted tub. This home is more than just a house; it's a lifestyle opportunity. Don't miss this rare chance to own a piece of the Gulf Coast dream. Schedule your private viewing today before this exceptional property is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2084.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: LOTS 18523 18524 & 18525 SOUTH VENICE UNIT 69
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0473150018
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 404 Cardiff Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,900.00 ($201.83 / sqft )

404 Cardiff Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Waterfront and Golf Course setting located in the center of one of the finest Golf and Country Clubs Venice has to offer. We are Pleased to offer this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, Pool Home for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Scott Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23138 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

23138 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake view! Located on one of the largest lakes in sarasota national. This is the view they used to sell this community!! Southwest exposure for dramatic sunset views! What a great way to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137280
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17972 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$689,990.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

17972 Foxtail Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover refined Florida living in this beautifully designed Fishbeck floorplan by David Weekley Homes, located in the highly sought after Palmera community within Wellen Park. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461783
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 18807 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$739,990.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

18807 Toulon Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from this inviting home, where a spacious kitchen island overlooks the outdoor living area and sparkling pool. The Bay Breeze offers a desirable open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689283
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11941 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
$707,615.00 ($194.40 / sqft )

11941 Starbright Path New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Mesa Verde, a thoughtfully designed single story home in the gated enclave of Lakeside at Sunstone, part of the vibrant Wellen Park community. This Craftsman style r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453304
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$709,500.00 ($183.29 / sqft )

19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20345 Reale Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

20345 Reale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value for an Oakmont home in Gran Paradiso! This 4 BR, 2.5 BA, 3 car garage Estate series Oakmont pool/spa home in the gated resort style community of Gran Paradiso at Wellen Park is located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3289 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677447
  2. Provided by WILLS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Uli Wills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19030 Wisdom Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$699,000.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

19030 Wisdom Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed single story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, combining comfort and style with a thoughtful open layout. Engineered hardwood flooring flows seaml

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689007
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Still
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11539 Tapestry Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$694,900.00 ($214.28 / sqft )

11539 Tapestry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Renaissance home in Wellen Park with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and office. Office has a window seat with surrounding wall cabinetry. This open concept home features spacious kitchen with lar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452374
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19267 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$629,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

19267 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row sunsets over tranquil water define this exceptional home, set on a premium lot in the heart of IslandWalk. Offering long water views and a desirable west facing exposure that fills the eveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142019
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Hurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice