14246 Maysville, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6144918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14246 Maysville
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2861
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 163
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8834 / -82.2211
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: South Gulf Cove
  • Elementary School: Myakka River Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: SUN REALTY
  • Contact: Blake Dean
  • 877-649-1990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Under Construction Luxury Gulf Access Waterfront Pool Home by DM Dean Inc.! Welcome to 14246 Maysville, an exceptional new construction waterfront residence offering Gulf access boating, luxury finishes, and the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Perfectly situated on a scenic canal, this custom built pool home combines elegant design, modern craftsmanship, and breathtaking water views in one stunning package. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a private den/study, and a spacious 3 car garage, this thoughtfully designed home features 1,906 square feet of upscale living space with an open concept layout built for entertaining and everyday comfort. 8 foot 90 degree sliding glass doors completely open the great room to the expansive covered lanai and resort style screened pool area, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. Inside, luxury details are found throughout, including soaring ceilings with crown molding, beautiful ceramic tile flooring throughout the entire home, and a designer kitchen that will impress even the most discerning buyer. The gourmet kitchen showcases Level 3 granite countertops, an oversized center island, rich wood cabinetry, designer backsplash, and premium finishes throughout. The luxurious owners suite is designed as a private retreat featuring direct pool access, a spacious spa inspired bathroom, and serene sunrise water views that make every morning feel like a vacation. Built for both beauty and peace of mind, the home also includes impact rated Low E windows and doors, upgraded exterior lighting, and elegant paver finishes on both the driveway and lanai. Located in one of Southwest Floridas fastest growing waterfront communities, this home places you just minutes from boating, golf courses, shopping, dining, parks, playgrounds, public boat ramps, and world class beaches including Boca Grande. Whether youre searching for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or luxury waterfront investment, this property delivers unmatched lifestyle and value. Now is your opportunity to secure this incredible waterfront dream home before completion. Schedule your private showing today and experience luxury waterfront living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 1906
  • Builder Name: DM Dean Inc.
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1906.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT CHARLOTTE SEC87 BLK4572 LT 12 556/1071 1032/417 1143/432 1314/023 1506/1472 2093/532 2149/348 2394/431 2641/376 3524/2008 4672/259 3378326
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412128106010
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14395 Aurella Cir, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$650,000.00 ($190.06 / sqft )

14395 Aurella Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2026 waterfront property! It boasts direct Gulf access through beautiful canals, offering a wide, spectacular view. The property provides exceptional privacy within a closed l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013143
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Osorno
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7796 Lakes Edge Ln, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$679,500.00 ($209.21 / sqft )

7796 Lakes Edge Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Where brand new luxury meets the waterfront lifestyle of your dreams. Built in 2025 and never lived in, this pristine 4 bedroom residence in the coveted Harbor East community of P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008179
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Rita Kendall
  4. (239) 263-3300
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8362 Santa Cruz Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$597,000.00 ($199.00 / sqft )

8362 Santa Cruz Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

A new waterfront pool home with access to the gulf. It offers 2,016 sq. ft of living area, composed of 3 bedrooms, a den, a large master bath, a cabana bath and 3 car garages. Impact windows and glass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147105
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Julio Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9458 Melody Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$599,000.00 ($205.91 / sqft )

9458 Melody Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf access home move in ready! Best buy in south gulf cove!!!! This 4 bedroom and 3 full bathroom home has 2,300 sq. Ft. Water views from most rooms of wide intersecting saltwater canals. Dock your

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2909 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146226
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15352 Pottstown Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$599,900.00 ($143.21 / sqft )

15352 Pottstown Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SALTWATER CANAL HOME WITH OVER 3,000 sq. ft. of living space on a double lot .Partially furnished. This custom built 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home is located in South Gulf Cove. The fabulous kitchen ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4189 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523558
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Darlene Rains
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8073 Antwerp Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$619,000.00 ($213.74 / sqft )

8073 Antwerp Circle New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing the CS model, a beautifully designed, single story home offering 1,955 square feet of refined living space and a total of 2,896 square feet. This four bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6281759
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Minato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15897 Melport Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$619,000.00 ($213.74 / sqft )

15897 Melport Circle New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6283252
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Minato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8086 Clyde Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$620,000.00 ($186.13 / sqft )

8086 Clyde Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning brand new custom built home in the desirable community of South Gulf Cove. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully finished, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3331 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Jessica Vogt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13575 Chenille Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$625,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

13575 Chenille Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed florida waterfront living in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage pool home with a family room and den, perfectly situated on a corner double lot in south gulf cove w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521627
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nicholas Greth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8147 Tracy Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$625,000.00 ($174.14 / sqft )

8147 Tracy Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience modern elegance in this stunning new construction home located in the sought after 93 neighborhood of South Gulf Cove. This spacious 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3589 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144332
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Roberta Olney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice