28094 Chinquapin Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6144802 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 28094 Chinquapin Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1788
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8439 / -81.9865
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Trop G A
  • Elementary School: East Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  • Contact: Jayson Burtch
  • 941-625-6120
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this charming country style home offering peaceful living in a quiet rural setting, just a short drive from the heart of Punta Gorda. This two story residence features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath on the upper level, complete with a front porch and a rear balconyperfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening relaxation. The main level includes a comfortable living room, an adjacent half bath, and a kitchen with a dedicated dining area. The home also includes open porches at both the front and rear, enhancing the propertys welcoming and relaxed atmosphere. An attached 2 car garage provides convenience with its separate entrance and dual overhead doors. Modern upgrades add tremendous value, including a full house reverse osmosis water system, impact windows, new appliances, and a propane range, ensuring both comfort and efficiency. A new shingle roof (2020) and new central A/C system (2020) add to the homes long term durability. Per seller authorization, the additional adjoining lot is included in the sale, conveying with the property and all existing site improvements, offering extra space, potential expansion, or investment value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1000.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Whole House R.O. System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: TGA 001 0025 0047 TROPICAL GULF ACRES UN 1 BLK25 LT 47 358/631 709/1259 732/1406 1016/1257 1062/1551 1289/1814 1506/1522 CD1928/696 DC4923/571-ERS AFF4923/573 4922/1474 5034/1093 TGA 001 0025 0048 TROPICAL GULF ACRES UN 1 BLK25 LT 48 140/671 924/2172 107
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422302358035
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 26289 Feathersound Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$295,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

26289 Feathersound Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well sought after neighborhood in Punta Gorda! Seminole Lakes is a Lovely Deed Restricted Golf Course Community with a Ron Garl designed 18 hole course with multiple Tenni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669296
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26503 Angelica Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$260,000.00 ($96.58 / sqft )

26503 Angelica Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home plus game room sits on just over acre, offering plenty of space both inside a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25444 Alicante Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$264,900.00 ($131.40 / sqft )

25444 Alicante Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the tranquil, deed restricted community of Burnt Store Village, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 1,350 square feet of comfortable Florida living on a quiet, beautifully main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525481
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Crystal Coovert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26215 Coral Lakes Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,999.00 ($134.05 / sqft )

26215 Coral Lakes Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523140
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26187 Sacred Lotus Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$289,999.00 ($133.95 / sqft )

26187 Sacred Lotus Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, this thoughtfully planned neighborhood will feature more than 800 beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522430
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26375 Feathersound Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$289,900.00 ($148.21 / sqft )

26375 Feathersound Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Welcome to Punta Gorda and the highly desirable gated community of Seminole Lakes! This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524539
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26206 Sacred Lotus Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,999.00 ($138.57 / sqft )

26206 Sacred Lotus Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524429
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3260 Southshore Dr 65a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,000.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

3260 Southshore Dr 65a Virtual Tour More Like This

BURNT STORE MARINA: UNBELIEVABLE PRICE REDUCTION FOR OVER 2000sf! Resort Style Waterfront Living on Charlotte Harbor Welcome to the ultimate in Florida living! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026004143
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Alliance Group
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. (941) 639-1376
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$269,900.00 ($121.09 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16474 Trading Post Road, a charming, well maintained home that captures the essence of Florida living! Perfectly positioned on a corner lot in picturesque Burnt Store Lakes. This 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025023908
  2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
  3. Contact Sandy Limberger
  4. (941) 639-0000
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13425 Turnleaf Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,990.00 ($115.56 / sqft )

13425 Turnleaf Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Salerno floorplan offers 2,002 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space across two stories. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007674
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
  4. (407) 469-0090
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice