14556 Gaspar Loop, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6142002 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14556 Gaspar Loop
  • Viewed: 200
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3282
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 387
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9174 / -82.2077
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Harbor West
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sally Corrick
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the florida lifestyle! Newer (2021 built) pool home on canal leading to the gulf, no bridges! 2357 sq ft under air, 3 beds, 2. 5 baths and den/office in gated community. Make the most of waterfront living with your boat ready to go on the 10,000lb lift behind your home. Enjoy a day on the water, then come home and relax by the saltwater pool! Truly move in ready home, turnkey furnished, with all tile flooring, impact windows, front door & sliders for peace of mind and open floorplan with high ceilings, perfect for entertaining or everyday living! Located on an oversized lot in a small cul de sac with paver driveway and parking for 6+ cars, this property is centrally located in a small, friendly, gated community with only 165 homes. When you enter the front door, you immediately see the views over the pool and canal from the family room with high, trey ceiling and sliders which open to the lanai and pool area. The well equipped kitchen has a huge granite island, designer backsplash, double oven/microwave, stainless appliances, plenty of cabinets/storage and opens to the formal dining and dinette areas, as well as overlooking the family room for maximum enjoyment of cooking or entertaining at home. This is a very popular and flexible floorplan, with split bedrooms and a separate den/office with double doors, perfect for hobby, library, at home working or could even be used as a 4th bedroom. The home is well elevated, with a berm behind the house, so has not experienced any flooding from recent storms (and the entire neighborhood remained dry). Sellers have also added an automatic hurricane shutter to the lanai for additional peace of mind and security, which allows the owner to lock and go if they travel or want to use as a second home. Low hoa fees include gate, yard maintenance and landscaping. Florida living is all about the outdoor space! Enjoy your screened saltwater heated pool & spa year round, with pavered lanai and pool deck which features an outdoor grill and fridge for you to enjoy cook outs while relaxing in the pool area. From the screened pool deck, you can take the composite walkway to the dock and boat lift and enjoy the sunsets and view over the waterway, including the canal leading to the lock. With no bridges, you are 5 minutes from charlotte harbor and can make the most of all the boating locations punta gorda, myakka river, icw, cabbage key, boca grande & more! Enjoy exploring and finding hidden beaches or fishing spots! Discover this hidden gem in the port charlotte/englewood area, with easy access to the beaches, boating, trails, shopping and restaurants. You are a short drive from wellen park with the atlanta braves spring training stadium and the tampa bay rays spring training stadium in port charlotte, and have easy access to englewood's dearborn street for unique shopping, dining and the weekly farmers market. There are 99 holes of golf at rotonda golf & country club and quick access to i 75 for trips to tampa and naples. This is a fast developing area which has retained its small town charm and you will always have things to do! Call today for a showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2357.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 791.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grande Property Services
  • Association Phone: Diana Stanislav
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HBW 000 0000 0032 HARBOR WEST LT 32 E4483/1936 4826/970 3371560
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412109431032
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 200
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15698 Meacham Cir, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$939,900.00 ($265.81 / sqft )

15698 Meacham Cir More Like This

***Due to medical reasons, sellers are motivated. Significant price drop.*** Bring your sailboat! NO BRIDGES, gulf access living awaits. This is a NEVER LIVED IN NEW CONSTRUCTION over 2300 sq. ft. ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3536 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225084764
  2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
  3. Contact Ben Brucker
  4. 239-977-5642
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15048 Hennipen Cir E, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$998,900.00 ($277.47 / sqft )

15048 Hennipen Cir E New Construction More Like This

An exceptional waterfront residence where elegance, comfort, and lifestyle unite. 15048 hennipen Cir. Port Charlotte FL. Welcome to this stunning brand new 2025 home located in the highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226001920
  2. Provided by Group 3 Realty
  3. Contact Miluska Chlebowski
  4. (954) 270-6666
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15400 Spanish Point Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$839,900.00 ($254.82 / sqft )

15400 Spanish Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity in Harbor West: the communitys lowest priced waterfront home with premium sailboat access and a 10,000 lb boat liftpaired with one of the neighborhoods most sought after floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145168
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Lore Mooren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14500 Ponce De Leon Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$849,000.00 ($231.40 / sqft )

14500 Ponce De Leon Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 2021 built Canal front home with 2.5 miles from Myakka & Peace River leading to Charlotte Harbor, deep sail boat water, and NO bridgesa true bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690688
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Zuppardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15530 Aqua Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$849,900.00 ($202.36 / sqft )

15530 Aqua Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ADJUSTED PRICE! You'll be thankful for the upgrades/updates all since 2023 New 24 gauge metal roof, impact windows/doors, garage door, HVAC, pool cage, LVP flooring in all bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512001
  2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelli Geddeis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8304 Welsford Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$850,000.00 ($230.10 / sqft )

8304 Welsford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed single story home offering modern finishes, an open concept layout, and exceptional curb appeal. Featuring a spacious 3 car garage and elegant stone accents on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959753
  2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10442 Winnipeg Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$879,000.00 ($243.76 / sqft )

10442 Winnipeg Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury New Construction Waterfront Home with Saltwater Heated Pool & Gulf Access! Experience the ultimate in waterfront living in this meticulously built 4BR/3BA home, featuring direct Gulf of Mexico

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3606 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637449
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Lena Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13407 Chenille Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$889,000.00 ($266.17 / sqft )

13407 Chenille Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront showstopperstunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath, plus den, gulf access home where luxury meets lifestyle and every detail is designed to impress. Perfectly situated on a coveted gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147322
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Lore Mooren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14150 Ostrom Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$895,000.00 ($248.68 / sqft )

14150 Ostrom Avenue New Construction More Like This

Boater's Paradise !!! This 4 bedroom & 3 full bath contemporary brand new home is located in the highly desired South Gulf Cove in Port Charlotte. Brand New Seawall and everything else !

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3599 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403049
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12387 Minot Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$898,000.00 ($252.39 / sqft )

12387 Minot Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new waterfront custom home with Gulf access and wide water views, ideally positioned **less than 600 feet from the Myakka River** for quick, easy access to open water. This newly completed home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3558 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143991
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Daralyn Duquette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice