3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948852 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3751 / -81.0792
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Fairwind Shores Condo
  • Building: Fairwind Shores Condo
  • Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  • Contact: Nancy Cortez
  • 386-673-2100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare End Unit Coastal Gem with Panoramic Ocean Views! Imagine living in a completely updated end unit that doesn't share a single wall with another residencean exceptionally rare offering in this unique building! Every unit in this coveted complex enjoys direct ocean views, but this one takes it to the next level with breathtaking panoramic vistas stretching east, north, and west. From daily sunrises over the Atlantic to serene sunsets over the river, you'll experience nature's beauty from every angle, complemented by the gentle ocean breezes and soothing sounds of the waves. No detail has been overlooked in this magazine ready condo. Every inch has been meticulously updatedfloors, kitchens, baths, paint, tile, wood trim, and windows. Speaking of windows, all have been upgraded to modern impact standards, and storm shutters are thoughtfully maintained, giving you added peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fairwinds Shores Condominium Association, INC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 407 FAIRWIND SHORES CONDO PHASE II PER OR 2824 PG 694 PER OR 3009 PG 0726 PER OR 7991 PG 2278
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3216-10-02-4070
  • Unit Number: 4070
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Blvd  417, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$329,000.00

2700 Ocean Shore Blvd 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 255601
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int (A1A Beach)
  3. 904-474-4189
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 504, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$394,999.00 ($292.59 / sqft )

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor Front Row All Yours! Wake up in this penthouse with nothing but endless ocean views. This fully furnished end unit provides direct oceanfront luxury from your expansive balcony and is design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.79 acres
  1. MLSID: FC312546
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kory Lostaglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard U9a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$399,000.00 ($391.18 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard U9a Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW WINDOWS TO BE INSTALLED IN MAY! Welcome to the world renowned beautiful beaches of Ormond Beach on the brilliant blue Atlantic Ocean! Get away from it all in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: O6269626
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3030, ORMOND BY THE SEA, FL 32176
$360,000.00 ($340.91 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3030 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! SELLER IS READY FOR THEIR NEXT ADVENTURE!~ Come see it before its gone! Welcome to your coastal retreat in Leeward Winds, nestled in the heart of Ormond By The Sea. This beautifully maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945332
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Martina Paradysz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 150, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$319,000.00 ($240.03 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Key West vibe in this updated three level townhouse, complete with deeded beach access. a new HVAC system recently and hurricane rated windows throughout. The Lower Level: Dire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317729
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Mark Dinorsce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5030, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$411,000.00 ($342.50 / sqft )

2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5030 More Like This

Absolutely stunning oceanfront 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offering breathtaking ocean views from every room. This top floor residence provides exceptional privacy and tranquility, with no units above you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315196
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Kristin Petersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5020, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$325,000.00 ($352.11 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the best of both worldsstunning sunrise views over the ocean and spectacular sunsets across the Intra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315075
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brady Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5040, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$319,900.00 ($319.90 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this sought after Ormond by the Sea community, Seabridge Condominiums. This fully furnished 5th floor 2BR/2BA residence showcases stunning direct Atlantic Ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316436
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matthew Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2060, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$399,000.00 ($377.84 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2060 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated oceanfront condominium in the heart of Ormond Beach with private beach access and a heated inground pool exclusively for residents. This inviting community offers a friendly, nei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.53 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317271
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Lee Ricci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 14, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$319,000.00 ($240.03 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to barrier island condo #14. This key west inspired community consists of only 23 units in ormond by the sea. With the atlantic ocean only steps away you'll enjoy the ocean breezes from your 3

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: O6394905
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Maria Shreve
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice