910 French Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948830 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 910 French Avenue
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $282,333
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9521 / -81.3103
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORANGE CITY
  • Zipcode: 32763
  • Subdivision: Blue Spgs 031830
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Diane Surette
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideal Mother in law suite. There's plenty of room to spread out here. Half acre property located in the heart of Orange City. Enjoy local wildlife minutes away from Blues Springs Park and the St. Johns River. The main house has a kitchen, full bathroom, bedroom and closets. 2 private entrances along with 2 open patios. On the other side attached to the main house is a mother in law apartment. This apartment also has 2 separate entrances along with 2 open patios. It has kitchen, bath room and common area. Also has window unit with remote control. Ideal for Guest House. Private terrace between property and extra large garage. Also has open car port, there's endless possibilities with this home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 900.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: 03-18-30 LOTS 1 & 2 BLK 1 BLUE SPRINGS SUB MB 10 PG 20 PER OR 5272 PG 4768 PER OR 5961 PG 4739 PER OR 6302 PG 4863 PER OR 6484 PG 2821 PER OR 6498 PGS 2548-2562 INC PER OR 6518 PG 3440 PER OR 6570 PG 4857 PER OR 7026 PGS 4879-4881 INC PER OR 8394 PG 0682
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32763 - Orange City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8003-12-01-0010
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: 01R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2071 Friar Tuck Lane, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$289,900.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

2071 Friar Tuck Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ORANGE CITY: Welcome home to this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home with over 1600 sq ft. When you enter the home you will immediately notice the high ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944884
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 University Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$305,000.00 ($195.76 / sqft )

458 University Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated in 2024, this 3 bedroom 1. 5 bath home sits on an oversized. 4 acre lot. New roof 2024, water heater 2024, windows 2024, air conditioner and ductwork 2024 and 2025, attic insulation 20

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371536
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lisa Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Chestnut Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$320,000.00 ($213.33 / sqft )

640 Chestnut Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Orange City, offering comfort, style, and great value for todays buyer. The main living areas feature beautiful wood flooring, while the b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382570
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Lopez Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Edgewild Court, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$334,900.00 ($151.81 / sqft )

731 Edgewild Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home home offers a desirable split floor plan with a thoughtful layout designed for both privacy and functionality. The front entry opens to a formal dining room and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948132
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karisa Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1166 15th Street, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$259,000.00 ($138.87 / sqft )

1166 15th Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. $259,000 PRICE APPROVED Short Sale Opportunity! Concrete block 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage on a 10,000 sq ft lot, built in 2006. Features a split bedroom floor plan, spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946085
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLVE
  3. Contact Jesus Garcia Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 Victoria Parc Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$335,500.00 ($149.84 / sqft )

1038 Victoria Parc Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Beautiful almost new home in Orange City, built in 2024 and ready for its next owner. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers a modern layout with comfortable living spaces and a fresh, wel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391815
  2. Provided by THE ONLY
  3. Contact Jonathan Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 656 Swan Range Road, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$327,000.00 ($136.02 / sqft )

656 Swan Range Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into your perfect family home! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a spacious and functional layout designed for both co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948181
  2. Provided by THE CORNERSTONE GROUP
  3. Contact Maggie Carbone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1496 10th Street, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$275,000.00 ($179.15 / sqft )

1496 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new oasis! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home sits perfectly on a spacious corner lot, offering the privacy and curb appeal y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947715
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Shaver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Deland Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$295,000.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

890 Deland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This corner lot property is ideally located just minutes from the World Famous Daytona Beach and less than an hour to Orlando, offering strong upside fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404891
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Landrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Placid Run, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$319,900.00 ($147.49 / sqft )

611 Placid Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Up to 100% financing available plus a $6,000. Grant possible if you qualify with our preferred lender. Beautifully renovated move in ready home, spacious kitchen with solid wood cabinets, self close c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948330
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Shari Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice