1235 Cap Diville Avenue, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948754 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1235 Cap Diville Avenue
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $364,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2284
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1199 / -81.033
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PORT ORANGE
  • Zipcode: 32129
  • Subdivision: Port Orange Lndgs Ph 2
  • Provided by: LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Mark Straka
  • 386-238-9690
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Oakbrook subdivision, this 3/2 Holiday home built in 2015 shows like new and rivals new construction. The open floor plan features laminate flooring in the living areas & carpet in the bedrooms. The owner invested approximately $17,000 in a brand new kitchen, enhancing both style and functionality. The primary closet includes custom shelving, & a generator hookup is already in place with the generator included for added convenience & peace of mind. Additional improvements include a professionally painted exterior, a sun tunnel for increased natural light, attic vapor heat shields to help reduce power costs, & durable epoxy flooring on the back porch. All appliances convey, including washer and dryer, making this home truly move in ready. Located in an HOA community with low dues, Oakbrook offers excellent amenities including a playground, lake viewing dock, private sidewalk access to Horizon Elementary and park with gazebo and barbecues.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1643.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Daytona Beach Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: 18 16 33 LOT 67 PORT ORANGE LANDINGS PHASE 2 MB 55 PGS 155-167 PER OR 7155 PG 3133
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32129 - Port Orange
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6318-07-00-0670
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1197 Southfork Court, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$389,000.00 ($158.00 / sqft )

1197 Southfork Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home for sale in Port Orange where pride of ownership and thoughtful updates shine throughout. Freshly painted inside and out, this well maintained property offers a clea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946751
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ben Aicher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Commons Way, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$394,990.00 ($136.68 / sqft )

1014 Commons Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in 2,447 square feet. Features include a modern kitchen with quartz counters, ample cabinetry and a center is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393177
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Fifth Street, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$415,990.00 ($133.42 / sqft )

1001 Fifth Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392145
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 874 Quarters Court, Port Orange, FL 32129
$384,900.00 ($118.29 / sqft )

874 Quarters Court More Like This

Fully updated home featuring brand new roof with architectural shingles and ridge vents, two AC units, and a new hot water heater. The kitchen has been completely renovated with new cabinetry, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225653
  2. Provided by Pristine Properties of Volusia
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 792 Sugar Cane Lane, Port Orange, FL 32129
$399,500.00 ($147.15 / sqft )

792 Sugar Cane Lane More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in desirable Port Orange! This beautifully updated property features a gourmet kitchen with soft close drawers, gorgeous granite countertops, and new flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225990
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3432 Country Walk Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$359,000.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

3432 Country Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence that perfectly blends comfort, efficiency, and indoor/ outdoor living. Featuring a desirable split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221541
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3759 Hugh Street, Port Orange, FL 32129
$414,900.00 ($150.54 / sqft )

3759 Hugh Street More Like This

Beautiful one owner Port Orange pool home located on a desirable corner lot across from a scenic city pond with great walking paths. This well maintained property offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224134
  2. Provided by Clayton Realty Group, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Donnell Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$389,900.00 ($139.75 / sqft )

1105 Donnell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on an oversized 0.28 acre fenced lot in the Willow Run community of Port Orange. This property offers 2,042 sq ft of living space, a split bedroom f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220401
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 5th Street, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$384,990.00 ($133.22 / sqft )

1017 5th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393321
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Donnell Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$389,900.00 ($128.09 / sqft )

1105 Donnell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086708
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Jessica Gramig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice