307 Heron Point Way, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: V4948459 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 307 Heron Point Way
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2209
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.05 / -81.28
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Park Northeast Increm
  • Provided by: RISE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Alex Hurwitz
  • 386-804-4114
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 307 Heron Point Way in DeLand, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den and 1,547 square feet of living space. The open layout creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The den offers flexibility for a home office, guest space, or hobby room. The primary suite is privately situated and provides a comfortable retreat, while the second bedroom is ideal for visitors. Enjoy added peace of mind with a roof replaced in 2022. Located in a quiet community just minutes from shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home is move in ready and a great value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1547.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1566.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Melissa Glenn
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features
  • Legal Description: LOT 18 VICTORIA PARK NORTHEAST INCREMENT ONE MB 48 PGS 51-53 INC PER OR 4713 PG 4534 PER OR 5312 PG 1804 PER OR 7136 PGS 2018-2019 PER OR 7521 PGS 4958-4959 PER OR 8597 PGS 2223-2224 PER OR 8638 PG 2880
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7026-01-01-0180
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2094 Penn Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$319,000.00 ($106.69 / sqft )

2094 Penn Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for your next investment opportunity or a property you can make your own? This Deland gem offers plenty of potential and possibilities! Situated on a spacious lot with no HOA, this home provid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351008
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monica Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3427 Wild Ocelot Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$324,900.00 ($141.88 / sqft )

3427 Wild Ocelot Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in the highly desirable gated community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan block home is perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac and offers the ideal blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406602
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Nikulina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1385 11th Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$320,000.00 ($135.71 / sqft )

1385 11th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully updated 4 bedroom home offering space, privacy, and flexibility, tucked away on a quiet, county maintained dirt road with minimal through traffic for a peaceful setting. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944933
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SAPPHIRE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amber Spiecher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Avenham Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$299,900.00 ($122.86 / sqft )

115 Avenham Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Victoria Gardens. Offering a perfect blend of comfort and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948460
  2. Provided by GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Codie Tennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1559 5th Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$319,000.00 ($127.09 / sqft )

1559 5th Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ***SHORT SALE*** Subject to lender approval**Welcome to 1559 5th Avenue in beautiful DeLand, Florida! With NO HOA, you have the freedom to enjoy your property your way! This charming 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945956
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sara Kruger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Meghan Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$275,000.00 ($115.94 / sqft )

231 Meghan Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. A SHORT SALE opportunity at an exceptional price!! Located in the desirable community of Victoria Oaks in DeLand, this beautifully built 2019 home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393187
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Zac Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Palmetto Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$309,000.00 ($121.65 / sqft )

1702 Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & Spacious 3 Bedroom Home that includes 2176 of cool/heated livable space, with a Stunning landscaping and Backyard Oasis! Step into this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath homedesigned for both c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4943299
  2. Provided by THE CORNERSTONE GROUP
  3. Contact Maggie Carbone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3829 Arborvitae Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$329,900.00 ($130.91 / sqft )

3829 Arborvitae Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Recently remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,900 sq ft in a gated DeLand community with a brand new kitchen and modern updates throughout. Now p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384938
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kyle OHalloran PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 536 Beresford Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$329,990.00 ($141.75 / sqft )

536 Beresford Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

They said "they don't build them like they used to." We disagreed. NO CDD or HOA and Brand new, move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,665 sq ft home on a quarter acre lot (80x144 ft) with no left side neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374157
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christian Betancour, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 8th Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$330,000.00 ($144.99 / sqft )

2090 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home at 2090 8th Avenue, DeLand, FL 32724 in Daytona Park Estates, sitting on a double lot just over half an acre. This home offers a split bedroom floor plan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380354
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Elisabel Talavera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice