1600 Big Tree Road G7, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948458 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1600 Big Tree Road G7
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 833
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1568 / -81.0425
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: SOUTH DAYTONA
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Condominium At Georgetown Lake
  • Building: Condominium At Georgetown Lake B
  • Elementary School: South Daytona Elem
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • High School: Atlantic High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  • Contact: Amanda Lobb
  • 386-673-7001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Daytona Beach with a peaceful lake and fountain view. This second floor unit offers a desirable split floor plan and a private screened patio overlooking the water, with direct access from the primary bedroom. Inside, you will find wood look tile flooring, newer carpet, tasteful furnishings purchased in 2023 and rarely used, plus an in unit washer and dryer for added convenience. The kitchen features warm wood cabinetry and a breakfast bar for casual dining. Both bathrooms include a tub and shower. This condo also offers generous storage space, including a small exterior storage closet on the patio. The unit comes with two unassigned parking spaces. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a pool and tennis court. The HOA is $490 per month and includes water and sewer. The water heater and HVAC are 2022, and 2019 roof. Conveniently located near I 95, area beaches, the airport, and local colleges, this condo offers comfort, convenience, and a move in ready opportunity in Daytona Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 833.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic High
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • School Elementary: South Daytona Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pool, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Georgetown lake
  • Association Phone: 386-265-3834
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT G7 THE CONDOS AT GEORGETOWN LAKE PER OR 5850 PG 1792 PER OR 5913 PG 1660 PER OR 7466 PG 4086 PER OR 7596 PG 0224 PER OR 8452 PG 2807
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32119 - Daytona Beach/S Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5331-16-00-00G7
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: G7
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 307, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$145,900.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

1601 Big Tree Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you dreamed of owning property in South Daytona? Whether you want to add to your investment portfolio by becoming a landlord, or you just want to live a few miles from the beaches, shopping, Univ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.15 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944139
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leisa Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue B040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$139,900.00 ($112.64 / sqft )

2200 Palmetto Avenue B040 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly located just across the street from the Intracoastal and only minutes from the beach, shopping, parks, and more. You'll cherish coming home to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945181
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Banana Cay Drive A, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$157,000.00 ($170.28 / sqft )

420 Banana Cay Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of coastal living where morning walks feel lighter, sunsets last longer, and every day is like being on vacation. This beautifully maintained first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087791
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Liz Nicol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Palmetto Avenue A050, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$150,000.00 ($133.69 / sqft )

2200 Palmetto Avenue A050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this totally remodeled and well kept 2 bedroom, 1. 5 bath townhouse in the friendly colonial townhouses community of south daytona. This inviting middle unit features a practical layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355336
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raymond Giamporcaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 902, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$128,900.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

1601 Big Tree Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1ST FLOOR ~NO FLOODING HISTORY~ perfect for snowbirds, investors, & makes an ideal starter home for those looking to live virtually maintenance free. 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.15 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947221
  2. Provided by YOUR REALT
  3. Contact Tracey Sandell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Banana Cay Drive C, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$129,900.00 ($140.89 / sqft )

411 Banana Cay Drive C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 411C Banana Cay Drive at Bristol Bay Condominiums in South Daytona. This charming and recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers new flooring, fresh interior paint, an updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947348
  2. Provided by DR PROPERTIES OF VOLUSIA COUNTY LLC
  3. Contact Donna Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 Palmetto Avenue I-11, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$145,000.00 ($104.62 / sqft )

2250 Palmetto Avenue I-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Townhouse Move In Ready & Only 4 Miles to Daytona Beach! Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse offering modern upgrades and low maintenance living in a prime Daytona Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144327
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Gira Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 101, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$139,836.00 ($161.85 / sqft )

1601 Big Tree Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this one! OH MY GOODNESS! You haven't seen a more spectacular unit in the Yorktowne Villas until you have seen this one! Promise! First floor! End corner unit! No buildings next to this on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.15 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317165
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Big Tree Road 202, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$149,900.00 ($118.03 / sqft )

910 Big Tree Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of South Daytona, offering a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.61 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399128
  2. Provided by EXIT GLOBAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kristina Peacock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Ridge Boulevard 2100, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$139,000.00 ($171.61 / sqft )

303 Ridge Boulevard 2100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and truly move in ready, this spacious second floor condo in Sun Place offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of South Daytona. Ideally located with e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948600
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Svetlana Hardwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice