188 Old Moss Circle, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: V4948279 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 188 Old Moss Circle
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2097
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.986 / -81.2628
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Gardens Ph 8
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elem
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • High School: Deland High
  • Provided by: LANE REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  • Contact: Pam Dean
  • 386-747-5054
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this light, bright, and airy Azalea Model, move in ready and located in the highly sought after Victoria Gardens 55+, GATED community. This beautifully maintained home features crown molding, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and new plush carpeting in both the primary and secondary bedrooms, creating a comfortable and elegant living space. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, offering a breakfast bar, beautiful pendant lights, granite countertops, top of the line stainless steel appliances, 42 inch white shaker cabinets, upgraded tile backsplash, including tile on the kitchen island, convenient pull outs, and a large walk in pantry. The spacious owners suite has TWO walk in closets offering CALIFORNIA CLOSETS, and a generous en suite bathroom featuring a walk in shower with ungraded tile. The guest bedroom closet has CALIFORNIA CLOSETS as well. Additional upgrades include new ceiling fans, updated lighting, with blinds on all double pane windows, providing both comfort and energy efficiency. Enjoy Florida lliving year round from the screened in lanai, complete with an extended paver patio, surrounded by the beautiful wrought iron fence and high privacy hedge, you will hardly know you have neighbors, perfect for backyard barbecues, relaxing evenings, or entertaining guests. Victoria Gardens offers an EXCEPTIONAL LIFESTYLE LIVING with a private clubhouse featuring: On site dining and bar, card rooms and billiards, fitness center, Resort style heated pool and spa, lighted clay tennis courts & pickleball courts, Bocce ball courts, Library, crafts, travel clubs, and ballroom activities. The Victoria Hills Golf Course is conveniently located just across the street, and you are only minutes from the quaint and historic Downtown DeLand, offering charming boutiques, dining, and everyday shopping, the Publix Shopping center that is just 5 minutes away. Across the street are local restaurant, medical facilities, dry cleaners, dentist and dog grooming for your convenience. This home combines comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle in one of DeLands premier 55+ communities. ????
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1507.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1639.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melissa Glenn
  • Association Phone: 386-785-2700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 26-17-30 LOT 31 VICTORIA GARDENS PHASE 8 MB 60 PGS 45-46 INC PER OR 7758 PG 0736 PER OR 8077 PG 3608 PER OR 8272 PG 3292
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7026-09-00-0310
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3427 Wild Ocelot Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$324,900.00 ($141.88 / sqft )

3427 Wild Ocelot Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in the highly desirable gated community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan block home is perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac and offers the ideal blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406602
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Nikulina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
$419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399372
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Lennon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7083 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
$374,990.00 ($164.83 / sqft )

7083 Lanier Falls Road New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Come grab this Last home with a 3.99% Fixed interest rate with a 4% concession when using the preferred Lender!!! This is 1 of 2 lots left in Lakewood Park that will be completed i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381545
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Yates, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5093 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$425,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

5093 Grand Teton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully enhanced Dream Finders Homes Mulberry floorplan, located in the heart of charming DeLand, Florida. Better than new, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$385,000.00 ($160.42 / sqft )

2220 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED PRICE MOVE IN READY! This amazing 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Canopy Terrace shows like brand new! Built in 2023 this stylish home features an open floor plan, high ceilings and a neutral col

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946795
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Pat Shook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,900.00 ($121.92 / sqft )

2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Motivated Sellers!!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to 2248 Canopy Terracea place that instantly feels warm, inviting, and easy to call home. Built in 2024 and cared for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946035
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact William Horne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Michigan Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,000.00 ($171.96 / sqft )

906 Michigan Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home situated on a spacious corner lot in a quiet DeLand neighborhood. This inviting property offers a warm blend of charm, comfort, and flexibility, maki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948061
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Gina King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Blue Lake Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$363,900.00 ($142.15 / sqft )

253 Blue Lake Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LAKE ACCESS HOME NEAR HISTORIC DOWNTOWN DELAND! Discover the charm of this two story ski lodge style residence offering the perfect blend of rustic elegance and modern convenience. This three bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910364
  2. Provided by CROW ENTERPRISES LLC
  3. Contact William Crow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,900.00 ($152.94 / sqft )

2024 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Open Floor Plan with High Ceilings | Spacious Kitchen with Granite Counters, Built In Oven & Microwave | Bathrooms with Quartz Countertops | Epoxy Garage Floor with Wheelchair Ramp | Paved Patio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945395
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice