1369 Hayton Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: V4948110 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1369 Hayton Avenue
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1957
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9989 / -81.2494
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Gardens Ph 4
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sheree Frazier
  • 386-204-6398
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New price! Nestled on conservation ~ enjoy the 'lifestyle' of victoria gardens 50+ gated, cresswind community ~ this lovely homesite has lush landscaping and no rear neighbors ~ 2 split bedrooms, 2 full baths with office / den ~ light & bright ~ features include, ceiling fans, crown moldings, fenced backyard, screened enclosed lanai, w pavers for you to enjoy the peaceful surroundings ~ the beautiful kitchen features upgraded 42" cabinets, beautiful stone countertops, breakfast bar, walk in pantry and natural gas range ~ stylish touches continue in the spa like owners suite, walk in shower, 2 separate vanities and private water closet. Owner privileges include the private clubhouse w dining, bar, card rooms, billiard room, fitness room, resort style heated pool, lighted tennis & pickleball courts, bocce ball, library, crafts, travel clubs, ballroom and putting green. The public 18 hole golf course is just across the street in the community. Daytime, manned gates, total lawn care, reclaimed water, fiber optic cable tv, hi speed internet! Minutes to the quaint, historical downtown deland, voted best main street, southern charm, blocks of culture, boutiques & fine dining, home to stetson university. Only 20 minutes to the beautiful beaches of the east coast! Minutes to publix, starbucks, convenient to medical facilities, transportation, and i 4. Appointment only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Azalea
  • Builder Name: Kolter
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Irregular Lot, Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Fiber Optics
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1639.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Melissa Glenn
  • Association Phone: 386-785-2700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: 24 17 30 LOT 13 VICTORIA GARDENS PHASE 4 MB 57 PGS 18-22 PER OR 7480 PG 1384 PER OR 7702 PG 72
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7024-02-00-0130
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Patio Home
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2094 Penn Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$319,000.00 ($106.69 / sqft )

2094 Penn Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for your next investment opportunity or a property you can make your own? This Deland gem offers plenty of potential and possibilities! Situated on a spacious lot with no HOA, this home provid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351008
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monica Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3427 Wild Ocelot Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$324,900.00 ($141.88 / sqft )

3427 Wild Ocelot Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in the highly desirable gated community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan block home is perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac and offers the ideal blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406602
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Nikulina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1580 1st Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$331,990.00 ($166.33 / sqft )

1580 1st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Fall in love with the thoughtfully crafted charm of The Sunflower, a stunning Florida style home where elegance meets everyday comfort in a well planned design built for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327756
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Liu Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
$299,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

470 Liu Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Now priced below $300,000 with a $30,000 price improvementmaking this one of the best values in Deland. Welcome to 470 Liu Lanewhere comfort meets efficiency in the heart of DeLands sought after Vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945967
  2. Provided by VOS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Bobby Mims
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1385 11th Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$320,000.00 ($135.71 / sqft )

1385 11th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully updated 4 bedroom home offering space, privacy, and flexibility, tucked away on a quiet, county maintained dirt road with minimal through traffic for a peaceful setting. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944933
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SAPPHIRE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amber Spiecher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Avenham Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$299,900.00 ($122.86 / sqft )

115 Avenham Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Victoria Gardens. Offering a perfect blend of comfort and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948460
  2. Provided by GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Codie Tennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1623 Palmetto Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$310,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

1623 Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect starter home! Some major upgrades such as newer roof, appliances, flooring, slider and interior painting of walls, ceilings and trim. split bedroom plan and open dining, living room and kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947969
  2. Provided by PROPERTY SHOWCASE RE NETWORK
  3. Contact Frances Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Kansas Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$325,000.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

500 Kansas Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a split floor plan that offers space and privacy for everyone. The living area feels warm and welcoming, with plenty of natural light throughout. Step outside and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945789
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1559 5th Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$319,000.00 ($127.09 / sqft )

1559 5th Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ***SHORT SALE*** Subject to lender approval**Welcome to 1559 5th Avenue in beautiful DeLand, Florida! With NO HOA, you have the freedom to enjoy your property your way! This charming 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945956
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sara Kruger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Meghan Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$275,000.00 ($115.94 / sqft )

231 Meghan Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. A SHORT SALE opportunity at an exceptional price!! Located in the desirable community of Victoria Oaks in DeLand, this beautifully built 2019 home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393187
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Zac Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice