100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b, DELTONA, FL 32725
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947959 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 9b
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $154,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1058
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8654 / -81.2534
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELTONA
  • Zipcode: 32725
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Condo Apts
  • Building: Edgewater Condo Apts
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Brad Pavek
  • 386-204-6398
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within the serene Edgewater Condominium community, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a covered and screened rear porch on the 2nd floor. This residence offers 897 sq ft of comfortable living in a peaceful, park like setting. Step inside to find new fresh paint along with brand new vinyl flooring throughout. The living and dining spaces flow seamlesslyideal for entertaining or relaxing. Outdoor enjoyment is at its best with a screened in balcony overlooking lush landscapingperfect for morning coffee or unwinding at days end. The owner's suite includes a bath with a tub/ shower. Condo includes closet laundry with a stacked Washer/Dryer unit. Edgewater Condominium residents enjoy excellent amenitiesincluding a sparkling swimming pool and well kept tennis/pickleball courts with easy access to the scenic walking and biking trail, Green Springs Park, and nearby Lake Monroe, private parking space, and guest parking. Buyers must be approved by the association, No pets allowed. Location is a true highlight: mere minutes from I 4, public transit routes, SunRail station, Sanford/Orlando Airport, grocery stores, medical facilities, and nearby schools. With a reasonable monthly HOA of $217, covering exterior and grounds maintenance, irrigation, reserves, and on site management. This condo offers a worry free lifestyle in a coveted Deltona neighborhood. Enjoy peaceful, easy Florida living with endless amenities and strong connectivity. Dont miss your chanceschedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 897.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: EDGEWATER CONDOS / RACHEL
  • Association Phone: 386-574-6719
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT B BLDG 9 SWEETGUM WOODS COURT EDGEWATER CONDO APTS PHASE I PER OR 2276 PG 243 PER OR 2416 PG 1402 PER OR 8394 PG 4052
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 9106-07-01-009B
  • Unit Number: 9B
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 130 Jasmine Woods Court 10d, DELTONA, FL 32725
$168,000.00 ($187.29 / sqft )

130 Jasmine Woods Court 10d More Like This

This warm and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a spacious balcony that overlooks a serene, wooded setting. The open living and dining combination offers beautiful views and sliding glass door

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371566
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melinda Jarzynka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Jasmine Woods Court 9b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$154,900.00 ($146.41 / sqft )

130 Jasmine Woods Court 9b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed unit. This condominium is a opportunity to secure a highly desirable, low maintenance asset within a tranquil, well maintained riverfront community. The interior is move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: R4911141
  2. Provided by A GORDON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Olivia Barket Yeffet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Orchid Woods Court 17b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$165,900.00 ($184.95 / sqft )

140 Orchid Woods Court 17b Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous up stairs Condo in Lakeside Condos that's move in ready! 2 bedroom 2 bath with screened in balcony. Open floor plan kitchen has all appliances included. Master Bath was remodeled. Lakeside o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946462
  2. Provided by DELTONA LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carole Arcaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Jasmine Woods Court 4a, DELTONA, FL 32725
$177,000.00 ($197.32 / sqft )

130 Jasmine Woods Court 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED: Welcome to a highly sought after ground floor unit with private side entrance and wooded backyard. Beautifully renovated in 2020 which included new HVAC,water heater, electrical panel, wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388423
  2. Provided by REALTY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Mark Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Magnolia Woods Court 18c, DELTONA, FL 32725
$149,500.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

180 Magnolia Woods Court 18c Virtual Tour More Like This

Ceramic tile thru out entire unit, ceiling fans, newer kitchen cabinets & countertops, all new appliances, new windows, newer ac system. 1 or bathroom handicap modified. Kitchen has a little added pan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946979
  2. Provided by REALTY VESTORS INC
  3. Contact Zachary Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Magnolia Woods Court 15b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$164,900.00 ($157.05 / sqft )

180 Magnolia Woods Court 15b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 180 Magnolia Woods Court, Unit 15B in Deltona, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together. This charming and well maintained condo offers a bright and functional layout that f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404436
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Krista Simmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 10c, DELTONA, FL 32725
$175,000.00 ($165.56 / sqft )

100 Sweetgum Woods Court 10c Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Your chance to capitalize! Are you ready for effortless living? Step inside this FIRST FLOOR, RENOVATED Edgewater condo featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.95 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355513
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Batiz Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Cypress Woods Court 10b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$149,900.00 ($167.11 / sqft )

110 Cypress Woods Court 10b Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a living and dining room combo, perfect for a comfortable and open living atmosphere. Situated on the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948828
  2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Erin Rastetter, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Magnolia Woods Court 19a, DELTONA, FL 32725
$153,500.00 ($171.13 / sqft )

180 Magnolia Woods Court 19a Virtual Tour More Like This

Ceramic tile kitchen & bathrooms, carpet living & bedroomst, ceiling fans, upgraded kitchen cabinets & countertops, all appliances, new windows, 1 of bathroom handicap modified. Unit fully furnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947535
  2. Provided by REALTY VESTORS INC
  3. Contact Zachary Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Wax Myrtle Woods Court 8c, DELTONA, FL 32725
$155,000.00 ($174.75 / sqft )

150 Wax Myrtle Woods Court 8c Virtual Tour More Like This

Some rooms have been virtually staged. Immaculate ground floor END unit offering peaceful wooded views and low maintenance living. This beautifully updated home features new luxury vinyl flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.95 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406333
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Pacholski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice