145 Halifax Avenue 405, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947308 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 145 Halifax Avenue 405
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1033
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2274 / -81.0156
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Harbor View Condo
  • Building: Harbor View Condo
  • Elementary School: R.J. Longstreet Elem
  • Middle School: Campbell Middle
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  • Contact: Tricia Morris
  • 386-944-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4th floor turnkey 2 bed, 1 bath condo, where coastal charm meets modern convenience. Perched above it all, this unit captures incredible views from the slider doors to balcony, glass entry door, and every windowshowcasing stunning sunrises, colorful sunsets, boat parades, rocket launches, fireworks, and views toward the Worlds Most Famous Beach and Boardwalk. Inside, the bright and airy open layout creates the perfect space to relax or entertain. Hardwood bamboo floors add warmth and beauty to the space. The guest room includes a custom queen murphy bed and built in office cabinetry. Thoughtful and contemporary finishes elevate the interior. The kitchen offers plenty of room to cook and gather, while a stacked washer and dryer available in unit and electric water heater provide added ease. Motivated seller has this condo beautifully decorated with furniture that is negotiable. Significant building improvements have already been completed, including a new roof, concrete restoration, refreshed pool deck, pool, seawall, and pool pump housewith all assessments have been paid in full for the new owners peace of mind. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, vacation getaway, or income producing rental, this 4th floor gem delivers. Enjoy the sparkling pool and hot tub, and take advantage of the close proximity to dining, shopping, and the world's most famous beach & boardwalk.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1033.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Middle School: Campbell Middle
  • School Elementary: R.J. Longstreet Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 690.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Waddick
  • Association Phone: 386-281-3395
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: UNIT 405 HARBOR VIEW CONDOMINIUM PER OR 4972 PGS 0891-0994 INC PER OR 5017 PGS 4217-4222 INC PER OR 5132 PG 1491 PER OR 7733 PG 2506
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-33-05-29-00-4050
  • Unit Number: 405
  • View: Water
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 935 Halifax Avenue 106, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$214,000.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

935 Halifax Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you're on vacation every day in this sunny riverfront condo, perfectly designed for relaxation and breathtaking views. This first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit features a wraparound b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.36 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946182
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact James Brodick, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 2b1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$207,500.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 2b1 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED! The seller's loss is due to a job relocation, but it's your gain. Dreaming of living a beachy and carefree lifestyle in Florida? Look

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.58 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Liz Nicol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Halifax Avenue 28, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$225,000.00 ($155.39 / sqft )

625 Halifax Avenue 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal elegance meets modern comfort in this beautifully remodeled two story Intracoastal view condominium! Featuring two spacious bedrooms, one full bath and two half baths, this home has been taste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: O6353641
  2. Provided by STAMPER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teri Stamper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 304, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$199,900.00 ($192.58 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 BR / 2 BA Riverfront Complex is less than one half mile to the beach. Pendleton Club represent one of the most stable and sturdy construction in the area, never flooded, never loss power, and n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355920
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jill Croteau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Halifax Avenue 103, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$199,950.00 ($165.25 / sqft )

925 Halifax Avenue 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the exceptional lifestyle at Bayshore, where amenities and convenience come together. Enjoy an Olympic size heated pool with gas grills for p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.36 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314606
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3724 Atlantic Avenue 1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$215,000.00 ($292.92 / sqft )

3724 Atlantic Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine crossing the street and having your toes in the sand within minutes. This charming 2 bedroom condo offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle with the convenience of ground floor accessno stairs or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 734 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946350
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Atlantic Avenue 10, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$219,000.00 ($247.46 / sqft )

2101 Atlantic Avenue 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located directly across the street from beautiful Daytona Beach, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium unit is just a few steps away from the warm sand. Open the windows to enjoy the refreshing ocean bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4942415
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GLOBAL INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Clara Spangler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$195,000.00 ($177.27 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is the private and peaceful beach escape you've been looking for! Enjoy beautiful ocean views and a welcoming and well cared for interior that includes LVT flooring, an updated kitchen, and an up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087841
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Atlantic Avenue 414, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$225,900.00 ($267.97 / sqft )

2727 Atlantic Avenue 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible light and bright condo with ocean views (across the street) from your 4th floor private balcony. Fabulous 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, recently furnished (and immaculate) in a nautical theme. L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947496
  2. Provided by 1ST FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carol Bigelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Halifax Avenue 705, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$208,000.00 ($201.36 / sqft )

145 Halifax Avenue 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATIONLOCATIONLOCATION Fully renovated, furnished two bedroom condo on the Halifax River. Ideally located near the beach, boardwalk, ballpark, NASCAR, and more! This well maintained building has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377552
  2. Provided by STAMPER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teri Stamper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice