1539 Lambrook Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: V4947145 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1539 Lambrook Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2945
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0015 / -81.2536
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Hills Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elem
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • High School: Deland High
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Arla Howell
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Price Adjustment! Welcome home to this beautiful Siena Floor plan model 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom plus office/den home located in the desirable 55+ gated community in Victoria Gardens/Cresswind community which offers an active, resort style lifestyle. Home features an open floor plan ideal for comfortable living and entertaining, highlighted by a large gourmet kitchen complete with soft close cabinets, pendant lighting, large breakfast island, stainless steel appliances and a walk in pantry. All bedrooms have a bathroom plus an additional room that can be used for an office or den. Flooring is a beautiful wood tile, along with DOUBLE PANE windows. Ceiling fans, a tall Leaded glass front door, Paver patio and driveway. Inside laundry room. Large primary suite, with a large walk in closet and a spacious en suite bathroom featuring a walk in shower. Enjoy gatherings on your screened lanai, surrounded by a high privacy hedge. As a resident of this Active 55+gated community, you will enjoy the finest in amenities, including your very own Private clubhouse, on site restaurant, bar, game rooms, fitness center, a resort style pool, lighted tennis and pickle ball courts, bocce ball, library, crafts, and travel clubs and live entertainment. Just minutes to the historical downtown DeLand voted 'Best Small Town' with its exquisite restaurants, night life, boutiques, and cultural attractions. HOA includes: lawn & shrub care, Cable TV, High speed internet, reclaimed water irrigation and access to all community amenities. This great location is nestled in the heart of Deland which provides easy access to I 4, area beaches, shopping, restaurants and quality healthcare. With everyday essentials close by experience the perfect blend of small town charm, active adult amenities, and nearby coastal living. Schedule a showing of this beautiful home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2206.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 546.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 386-738-2112
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 24 17 30 LOT 76 VICTORIA GARDENS PHASE 5 MB 58 PGS 22-26 PER OR 7553 PG 4149
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7024-03-00-0760
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 905 Ohio Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$444,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

905 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Hayden is an amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitchen ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401330
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
$575,000.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

322 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of a kind, Bardmoor II model by Brentwood Custom Homes on an oversized homesite, conservation area view & in close walking distance to the private Victoria Gardens 55+ social clubhouse. This 3 BD

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364136
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Eric Hansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Adenmore Ter, DELAND, FL 32724
$464,900.00 ($157.86 / sqft )

512 Adenmore Ter Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improvement!!! Motivated seller!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to this beautiful 2018 sienna model by kolter homes**, where contemporary design meets functionality in the highly desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946013
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact William Horne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$549,000.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

201 Asterbrooke Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

POOL HOME IN VICTORIA HILLS , WELCOME TO PARK VIEWS, SPACE, AND LIFESTYLE. Ideally located just minutes from I 4, and Downtown DeLand, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947923
  2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Fabiola Garcia Prahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Victoria Trails Blvd, DELAND, FL 32724
$449,900.00 ($149.97 / sqft )

404 Victoria Trails Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful four bedroom, three bath home built by DR Horton, featuring a spacious open floor plan designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. Large windows throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947572
  2. Provided by THE CORNERSTONE GROUP
  3. Contact Maggie Carbone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Victoria Hills Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$489,000.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

423 Victoria Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 423 victoria hills drive, where space, functionality, and a scenic golf course setting come together in victoria hill's golf community in deland. As you step through the front door, youre g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948883
  2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amanda Quinn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Northcote Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$530,000.00 ($151.34 / sqft )

295 Northcote Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Kolter Hickory model located in the highly desirable Victoria Hills Golf Community in DeLand, Florida. This move in ready golf course home on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3502 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376585
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Esther Griller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Bent Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$549,900.00 ($181.91 / sqft )

1400 Bent Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Home sweet home in this beautiful 5 bedroom 3 bathrooms 2 car garage is a fantastic opportunity to have the space you need to enjoy life, featuring the master bedroom located down stairs for your conv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402631
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Julice Miller, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Secretariat Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$465,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

322 Secretariat Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the sought after Saddlebrook community on a quiet cul de sac, this Brookwood II offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths with a flexible layout. Upon entry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947261
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scarlett Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Bluehearts Trail, DELAND, FL 32724
$465,000.00 ($146.73 / sqft )

637 Bluehearts Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tucked inside the highly desirable Victoria Park community in DeLand, this beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and effortless Florida living. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087644
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rhee Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice