509 Adenmore Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4946957 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 509 Adenmore Terrace
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $399,500
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2490
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9751 / -81.279
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Hills Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elem
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • High School: Deland High
  • Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  • Contact: Brian Guyer
  • 386-738-1920
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ** HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT** Welcome to DeLand Florida's Premier Development. Victoria Park offers an amazing living experience. Conveniently located only minutes to Interstate 4. This well cared for Kolter Built home is ready to move in. The home features 20 inch tile throughout the main living areas as well the high traffic areas, nine foot ceilings with Tray Ceilings in the Great room, dining room and the Primary bedroom. The beautiful kitchen features 42 inch cabinets, a stainless steel farm sink, stain steel appliances, tile backsplash and granite countertop. The dinette has a nice bay window overlooking the backyard. The Primary Suite features a bay window, while the large bathroom has separate vanities, one with a make up area, a nice tile shower and a huge walk in closet. This floor plan as a large den / office which is perfect for those who work from home. Laundry room has washer, gas dryer, closet and water hook up for a laundry sink. Victoria Hills offers an exceptional lifestyle with amenities that include a resort style pool, clubhouse, playground, fitness center, and tennis courts. Golf carts are welcome throughout the community, adding to the charm and ease of getting around. Ideally located close to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, Florida Beaches and DeLand's beautiful Mainstreet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Kolter
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1851.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 34-17-30 LOT 71 VICTORIA HILLS PHASE 3 MB 58 PGS 104-108 INC PER OR 7602 PGS 0064-0065
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7034-06-00-0710
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Ohio Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$444,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

905 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Hayden is an amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitchen ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401330
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 668 Birdswill Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
$437,309.00 ($169.24 / sqft )

668 Birdswill Lane New Construction More Like This

The Bennet combines style, comfort, and convenience. The open concept layout features a spacious kitchen that flows into the family and dining rooms, while the luxurious primary suite includes a walk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368576
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
$419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399372
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Lennon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5093 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$425,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

5093 Grand Teton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully enhanced Dream Finders Homes Mulberry floorplan, located in the heart of charming DeLand, Florida. Better than new, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724
$445,000.00 ($148.58 / sqft )

911 Victoria Hills Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row seats to the 17th fairway and the lifestyle to match. This Kolter Lantana model sits on a premium golf course lot in Victoria Hills, with unobstructed views of the award winning Victoria

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383070
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Maria Burrafato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Grace Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$444,900.00 ($134.41 / sqft )

516 Grace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction!! Lots of space! No hoa! Welcome to 516 grace avenue, do not miss the lush landscape and adorable curb appeal. Set your eyes on this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasting 2,622

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945109
  2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Brenda McGough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Adenmore Ter, DELAND, FL 32724
$464,900.00 ($157.86 / sqft )

512 Adenmore Ter Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improvement!!! Motivated seller!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to this beautiful 2018 sienna model by kolter homes**, where contemporary design meets functionality in the highly desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946013
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact William Horne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,900.00 ($121.92 / sqft )

2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Motivated Sellers!!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to 2248 Canopy Terracea place that instantly feels warm, inviting, and easy to call home. Built in 2024 and cared for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946035
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact William Horne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Victoria Trails Blvd, DELAND, FL 32724
$449,900.00 ($149.97 / sqft )

404 Victoria Trails Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful four bedroom, three bath home built by DR Horton, featuring a spacious open floor plan designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. Large windows throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947572
  2. Provided by THE CORNERSTONE GROUP
  3. Contact Maggie Carbone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice