1188 Victoria Hills Drive N, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4946897 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1188 Victoria Hills Drive N
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2708
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9754 / -81.2808
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Hills Ph 6
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Charlie Peterson
  • 407-862-9700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turn key and move in ready, this lily model by kolter homes, built in 2022, is truly set apart by its breathtaking, elevated pond viewsamong the best in the community. The long water view creates a peaceful backdrop rarely found in victoria hills. At the heart of the home is a grand, oversized kitchenone many dream of owningperfectly positioned to take full advantage of the view through expansive sliding glass doors. The kitchen features 42 upper cabinets with crown molding, quartz countertops, a full height backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a statement range hood, a natural gas range, drawer style lower cabinetry, and a dedicated coffee bar area. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, with tile in the bathrooms, while every window is enhanced with elegant plantation shutters. The open concept floor plan seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a spacious and inviting layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a flexible bonus room perfect for an office, media room, or sitting area. Both the living room and primary bedroom feature tray ceilings, and the primary suite includes a private en suite bathroom with dual vanities and a generously sized walk in closet. With over 1,900 square feet, this home is ideal for those looking to downsize without sacrificing space, comfort, or quality finishes, all within the sought after deland lifestyle of deland. Living in victoria park means access to resort style amenities, including multiple pools, fitness centers, walking trails, the victoria hills golf course, plus convenient dining, shopping, and medical facilities. Hoa dues also cover cable tv, high speed internet, and irrigation. Dont miss your chance to tour this beautifully upgraded homecall today to schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Lily
  • Builder Name: Kolter
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1938.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Charmaine Colon
  • Association Phone: 4077811188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 34-17-30 LOT 86 VICTORIA HILLS PHASE 6 MB 61 PGS 164-168 PER OR 8242 PG 0128 PER OR 8426 PG 4172
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7034-10-00-0860
  • View: Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 905 Ohio Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$444,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

905 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Hayden is an amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitchen ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401330
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Megano Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$568,900.00 ($188.69 / sqft )

1018 Megano Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Special incentive for buyers! Seller is offering a 4. 99% interest rate through the preferred lender for qualifying buyers, or $12,000 toward closing costs. Welcome to this better than new waterview h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3015 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945914
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Lake Reserve Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$499,000.00 ($170.08 / sqft )

1716 Lake Reserve Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

*Available Now* Move in ready, new construction home by Paytas Homes in The Reserve at Victoria, DeLand. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,924 sq ft, a 3 car courtyard entry garage, and premium fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312938
  2. Provided by PAYTAS-MATHER REAL ESTATE SERV
  3. Contact Jim Mather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724
$445,000.00 ($148.58 / sqft )

911 Victoria Hills Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row seats to the 17th fairway and the lifestyle to match. This Kolter Lantana model sits on a premium golf course lot in Victoria Hills, with unobstructed views of the award winning Victoria

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383070
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Maria Burrafato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Grace Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$444,900.00 ($134.41 / sqft )

516 Grace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction!! Lots of space! No hoa! Welcome to 516 grace avenue, do not miss the lush landscape and adorable curb appeal. Set your eyes on this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasting 2,622

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945109
  2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Brenda McGough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Farfields Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$507,499.00 ($176.77 / sqft )

733 Farfields Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Set on a desirable corner homesite, this thoughtfully designed single level home offers four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and 2,218 square feet of open concept living spaceperfect for growing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368573
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Adenmore Ter, DELAND, FL 32724
$464,900.00 ($157.86 / sqft )

512 Adenmore Ter Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improvement!!! Motivated seller!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to this beautiful 2018 sienna model by kolter homes**, where contemporary design meets functionality in the highly desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946013
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact William Horne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$549,000.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

201 Asterbrooke Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

POOL HOME IN VICTORIA HILLS , WELCOME TO PARK VIEWS, SPACE, AND LIFESTYLE. Ideally located just minutes from I 4, and Downtown DeLand, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947923
  2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Fabiola Garcia Prahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Victoria Trails Blvd, DELAND, FL 32724
$449,900.00 ($149.97 / sqft )

404 Victoria Trails Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful four bedroom, three bath home built by DR Horton, featuring a spacious open floor plan designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. Large windows throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947572
  2. Provided by THE CORNERSTONE GROUP
  3. Contact Maggie Carbone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2368 Oxmoor Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$439,000.00 ($140.35 / sqft )

2368 Oxmoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, ideally located in the heart of DeLand! This beautifully kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a versatile office or den and a spacious 3 car garageperfect for extra st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352454
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Shirley Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice