516 Millifiora Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4938561 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 516 Millifiora Lane
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1824
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1251 / -81.472
  • County: POLK
  • City: POINCIANA
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Solivita Phase Iiia
  • Elementary School: Palmetto
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Michael Jacobs
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to effortless living. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Spanish style residence offers 1,240 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Solivita's 55+ gated golf community. Move in ready and recently updated, this home features a modern paint refresh, new lighting throughout, updated faucets, and new door hardware. The open concept layout centers around a generous GREAT ROOM with a split floor planperfect for both daily living and entertaining. The heart of the home showcases a spacious, upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, solid bright wood cabinetry with convenient pull out drawers, and a welcoming breakfast bar. The Owner's Suite is a true retreat, complete with a walk in closet, linen closet, and a spa like En Suite Master Bathroom featuring an upgraded walk in shower with a new glass door, premium faucets, and new fixtures. Enjoy a covered 10' 10' screened lanai with pavers, plus two additional paver sitting areasall framed by mature conservation trees. An extended paver walkway invites you to relax and unwind. Window tinting keeps the home cool and comfortable. Practical touches include a washer/dryer inside the home and a one car garage with dedicated golf cart space. This cul de sac home offers minimal traffic and conservation views, while providing access to two PGA Championship golf courses, 14 pools, fine dining, state of the art amenity centers, tennis and pickleball courts, and 200+ clubs. Located just 25 minutes from major attractions and the new SunRail Poinciana Station. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Zinfandel
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1240.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Palmetto Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 262.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lorrie Gutzmer
  • Association Phone: 863-701-2969
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA PHASE IIIA PB 127 PGS 10-13 LOT 489
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-24-934011-004890
  • Style: Ranch, Mediterranean
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 910 Louvre Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$270,000.00 ($131.71 / sqft )

910 Louvre Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort and functionality. This well maintained property features a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and a welcoming atmosphere perfect for everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145965
  2. Provided by HARVEST REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Yohanna Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Rio Grande Forest Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$270,000.00 ($119.95 / sqft )

2309 Rio Grande Forest Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

More Home for Your Money Now $5,000 Less! Move right into this beautifully maintained single family home featuring a bright, open concept floor plan designed for modern living. Enjoy upgraded applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128593
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bhoj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 101 Lily Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$274,550.00 ($114.54 / sqft )

101 Lily Lane Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale! Sold as is! Third party approval required!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141889
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Conch Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$235,000.00 ($125.40 / sqft )

125 Conch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurry come see this cozy 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home sitting on a 1/4 acre lot. This home has new countertops, cabinets and appliances. Home was freshly painted in and out. Thiers also a large shed in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140918
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1158 Perpignan Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$299,999.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

1158 Perpignan Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a quiet cul de sac in the growing community of Poinciana. This charming property features an open and spacious split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139127
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Darcy Aguilera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1664 Redfin Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$295,000.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

1664 Redfin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

??? The Ultimate Modern Home Awaits! ??? Step into this Amazing BLOCK home with premium, designer grade features! Enjoy soaring 10 foot ceilings and stunning porcelain tile throughoutsay goodbye to c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363788
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Padro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Viceroy Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$299,000.00 ($125.21 / sqft )

3210 Viceroy Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home ready NOW! No rear neighbors, backs up into conservatory. Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen. Now sellin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311435
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Zinnia Lane W, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$299,900.00 ($130.17 / sqft )

123 Zinnia Lane W Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE! PRICE APPROVED!! Welcome to 123 Zinnia Lane W, a stunning solar powered, newly built single family home located in the vibrant community of Poinciana, Florida. Constructed in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311069
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Amazon Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$284,000.00 ($148.30 / sqft )

611 Amazon Place New Construction More Like This

This Marvelous house with 4 bedrooms, 2 bath and 2 car garage is located in the rapidly growing community of Poinciana. This beautiful house features a split plan, stainless steel appliances, quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383623
  2. Provided by MY ESTATE CONNECTION CORP
  3. Contact Armando Cola Soares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Goldenrod Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$260,000.00 ($112.85 / sqft )

208 Goldenrod Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,874 sq. ft. of open concept living space in the heart of Kissimmees thriving community. Perfect for first time homebuyers, growing families,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357801
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ketia Cayo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice